Mount Háafell on Map 

Mount Háafell on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Háafell. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Háafell.


 

Main information about Mount Háafell

Mount Háafell, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 882 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.64623, -17.74573.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Háafell on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Goðafoss, Engivatn, Ljósavatn; or for climbing on: Sexhólagil, Sláttugil, Litluvallafjall, Pílagrímsfell, Vallafjall, Heimari-Slakkahæðir, Staðarfjall, Kambfell, Vesturfjall, Tungufjall, Bakkaselsfjall, Stóradalsfjall, Belgsárfjall, Græníhnjúkur, Háafell, Fornastaðafjall, Reykjafjall, Sellandsfjall, Fjósatungufjall, Fremri-Slakkahæðir, Kinnarfjöll, Slakki, Gönguskarð, Ljósavatnsskarð, Gönguskarð, Hágöngur, Illugastaðahnúkur, Eyjadalur, Timburvalladalur, Hjaltadalur, Finnstaðadalur, Belgsárdalur, Bleiksmýrardalur, Hólsdalur, Beinidalur, Fnjóskadalur, Garðsárdalur; the nearest hotels: Hotel Edda Storutjarnir;

Other names: Haafell, Haa Mountain, Haafell, Háa Mountain, Háafell.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Háafell


SUN 12.07

11°/7°
1,009 hPa
MON 13.07

7°/5°
1,007 hPa
TUE 14.07

8°/5°
1,008 hPa
WED 15.07

6°/7°
1,007 hPa
THU 16.07

9°/3°
996 hPa
FRI 17.07

9°/7°
1,003 hPa
SAT 18.07

7°/4°
1,002 hPa
SUN 19.07

5°/3°
1,003 hPa
MON 20.07

6°/2°
1,008 hPa
TUE 21.07

5°/2°
1,016 hPa
WED 22.07

7°/3°
1,014 hPa
THU 23.07

8°/4°
1,013 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Háafell


The nearest regions: Þingeyjarsveit, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Goðafoss, Engivatn, Ljósavatn, and others.

The nearest hotels: Hotel Edda Storutjarnir, and others.

Háafell on GoogleMaps

Háafell on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Háafell.


Háafell on OpenStreetMaps

Háafell on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Háafell.


Háafell on Wikimapia

Háafell on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Háafell.


Háafell on HotelsMap

Háafell on HotelsMap. Háafell.