Peak Grjótskálarhnúkur on Map 

Peak Grjótskálarhnúkur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Grjótskálarhnúkur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Grjótskálarhnúkur.


 

Main information about Peak Grjótskálarhnúkur

Peak Grjótskálarhnúkur, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 1043 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.93404, -17.99674.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Peak Grjótskálarhnúkur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Akureyri, Grenivík, Svalbarðseyri, Hjalteyri; or for traveling near lakes: Eyjafjörður; or for climbing on: Illagil, Ódeila, Fornastaðafjall, Engjafjall, Hágöng, Selfjall, Digrihnúkur, Draflastaðafjall, Lambárskálar, Leirdalsöxl, Bjarnarfjall, Stórihnúkur, Kræðufell, Hnausafjall, Sveigsfjall, Kaldbakur, Hraunfjall, Lága-þóra, Krókafjöll, Ljósavatnsskarð, Steinsskarð, Þórisstaðaskarð, Refsárskarð, Kambsmýrarhnjúkur, Ytri-Strákur, Digrihnúkur, Blámannshattur, Grjótskálarhnúkur, Darri, Lútur, Ausugil, Svínárhnjúkur, Þerna, Dýjahnjúkur, Hánefur, Bríkursker, Hólsdalur, Flateyjardalur, Fnjóskadalur, Syðri-Brettingsstaðadalur, Ytri-Brettingsstaðadalur, Þjófadalur, Gæsadalur, Hrossadalur, Leirdalur, Dalsmynni, Trölladalur, Þverárdalur, Grenjárdalur, Hólsdalur, Bakkadalur; the nearest hotels: Leifsstaðir Guesthouse, h81, Icelandic Holiday Homes, Nordurland, Hotel EDDA AKUREYRI, Hotel ICELANDAIR AKUREYRI, Hotel Kea, Edda Plus, Bjork, Harpa Hotel;

Other names: Grjotskalarhnukur, Grjotskalarhnjukur, Grjotskalarhnukur, Grjótskálarhnjúkur, Grjótskálarhnúkur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Grjótskálarhnúkur


FRI 10.07

11°/6°
1,013 hPa
SAT 11.07

8°/5°
1,010 hPa
SUN 12.07

8°/4°
1,009 hPa
MON 13.07

6°/3°
1,005 hPa
TUE 14.07

4°/1°
1,007 hPa
WED 15.07

5°/3°
1,006 hPa
THU 16.07

9°/3°
992 hPa
FRI 17.07

6°/2°
1,000 hPa
SAT 18.07

5°/1°
1,004 hPa
SUN 19.07

2°/0°
1,008 hPa
MON 20.07

2°/-0°
1,012 hPa
TUE 21.07

5°/1°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Grjótskálarhnúkur


The nearest regions: Svalbarðsstrandarhreppur, Grýtubakkahreppur, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Eyjafjörður, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Akureyri, Grenivík, Svalbarðseyri, Hjalteyri, and others.

Grjótskálarhnúkur on GoogleMaps

Grjótskálarhnúkur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Grjótskálarhnúkur.


Grjótskálarhnúkur on OpenStreetMaps

Grjótskálarhnúkur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Grjótskálarhnúkur.


Grjótskálarhnúkur on Wikimapia

Grjótskálarhnúkur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Grjótskálarhnúkur.


Grjótskálarhnúkur on HotelsMap

Grjótskálarhnúkur on HotelsMap. Grjótskálarhnúkur.