Lake Grjótávatn on Map 

Lake Grjótávatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Grjótávatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Grjótávatn.


 

Main information about Lake Grjótávatn

Lake Grjótávatn, Austurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.46751, -15.02355.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Grjótávatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Núpavatn, Hnúksvatn, Langavatn, Grjótávatn, Stóravatn, Níkurvatn, Þuríðarvatn, Krókavatn, Smjörvötn; or for climbing on: Stóraþvergil, Hestárgil, Kaldárhöfði, Fjórðungsalda, Kaldaklofafjall, Vaðlar, Hofteigsalda, Villingafell, Sandfell, Helluhraunsöxl, Smjörfjöll, Koíslárskarð, Smjörfjallaskarð, Laxárdalshnúkur, Hraunfellshnúkur, Skjöldólfsstaðahnúkur, Arnórsstaðahnjúkur, Langihryggur, Laxárdalur, Hrappsstaðadalur, Húsárdalur, Ólafardalur, Vestur-Árdalur, Hnefillsdalur, Hofsárdalur, Sunnudalur, Jökuldalur;

Other names: Grjotavatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Grjótávatn


MON 13.07

15°/6°
1,009 hPa
TUE 14.07

11°/6°
1,011 hPa
WED 15.07

12°/7°
1,005 hPa
THU 16.07

13°/7°
990 hPa
FRI 17.07

10°/6°
994 hPa
SAT 18.07

10°/5°
1,002 hPa
SUN 19.07

6°/2°
1,008 hPa
MON 20.07

3°/3°
1,008 hPa
TUE 21.07

3°/3°
1,012 hPa
WED 22.07

5°/3°
1,013 hPa
THU 23.07

4°/3°
1,008 hPa
FRI 24.07

7°/4°
1,008 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Grjótávatn


The nearest regions: Vopnafjarðarhreppur, and others.

Grjótávatn on GoogleMaps

Grjótávatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Grjótávatn.


Grjótávatn on OpenStreetMaps

Grjótávatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Grjótávatn.


Grjótávatn on Wikimapia

Grjótávatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Grjótávatn.


Grjótávatn on HotelsMap

Grjótávatn on HotelsMap. Grjótávatn.