Grenivík on Map 

Grenivík on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Grenivík. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Grenivík.


 

Main information about Grenivík

Grenivík, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.95102, -18.17493.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Grenivík on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Grenivík, Hrísey, Litli-Árskógssandur, Hjalteyri; or for traveling near lakes: Þorgeirsfjörður, Eyjafjörður; or for climbing on: Illagil, Draflastaðafjall, Lambárskálar, Leirdalsöxl, Bjarnarfjall, Stórihnúkur, Kræðufell, Hnausafjall, Sveigsfjall, Botnsfjall, Kaldbakur, Háa-þóra, Hraunfjall, Lága-þóra, Reistarárfjall, Hvammsfjall, Kötlufjall, Illagilsfjall, Þórisstaðaskarð, Refsárskarð, Uxaskarð, Digrihnúkur, Blámannshattur, Grjótskálarhnúkur, Darri, Lútur, Ausugil, Svínárhnjúkur, Þerna, Dýjahnjúkur, Einbúi, Hánefur, Flár, Kerling, Vogar, Botnssúlur, Gjögursker, Traðarsker, Þyrsklingur, Hrólfssker, Eyjarhalar, Látur, Ytri-Brettingsstaðadalur, Þjófadalur, Gæsadalur, Hrossadalur, Leirdalur, Dalsmynni, Trölladalur, Þverárdalur, Grenjárdalur, Hólsdalur, Bakkadalur, Keflavíkuradalur, Fossdalur, Þorvaldsdalur, Þverárdalur;

Other names: Grenivik, Grenivik, Grenivikur, Grenivík, Grenivíkur, Grenvik.

12 day Weather Forecast - Grenivík


FRI 7.08

16°/11°
991 hPa
SAT 8.08

10°/11°
1,008 hPa
SUN 9.08

13°/14°
1,011 hPa
MON 10.08

19°/15°
1,009 hPa
TUE 11.08

16°/12°
1,010 hPa
WED 12.08

12°/10°
1,012 hPa
THU 13.08

13°/11°
1,011 hPa
FRI 14.08

11°/12°
1,008 hPa
SAT 15.08

11°/8°
1,001 hPa
SUN 16.08

13°/12°
1,008 hPa
MON 17.08

15°/10°
994 hPa
TUE 18.08

5°/4°
1,002 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Grenivík


The nearest regions: Grýtubakkahreppur, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Þorgeirsfjörður, Eyjafjörður, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Grenivík, Hrísey, Litli-Árskógssandur, Hjalteyri, and others.

Grenivík on GoogleMaps

Grenivík on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Grenivík.


Grenivík on OpenStreetMaps

Grenivík on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Grenivík.


Grenivík on Wikimapia

Grenivík on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Grenivík.


Grenivík on HotelsMap

Grenivík on HotelsMap. Grenivík.