Mount Grenisöldur on Map 

Mount Grenisöldur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Grenisöldur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Grenisöldur.


 

Main information about Mount Grenisöldur

Mount Grenisöldur, Austurland, Iceland. Elevation 647 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.87437, -15.13232.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Grenisöldur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Valpjofsstaðir; or for traveling near lakes: Hengifoss, Strútsfoss, Dynjandi, Kirkjufoss, Krossvatn, Hnútuvatn, Garðavatn, Hólmavatn, Gilsárvötn, Sauðárvatn, Eyrarselsvatn, Langavatn, Kelduárvatn, Hrútárpollar, Bessastaðavötn, Fossárvötn; or for climbing on: Bratþáls, Hornbrynja, Þverfell, Villingafell, Kiðufell, Grenisöldur, Tungufell, Þverfell, Innra-Dýjafell, Geldingafell, Bótárhnjúkur, Sunnutindur, Sauðahnjúkur, Stórihnjúkur, Grjótárhnjúkur, Viðivallaháls, Gilsárdalur, Leirudalur, Selárdalur, Fljótsdalur, Suðurdalur, Villingadalur, Norðurdalur, Þorgerðarstaðadalur;

Other names: Grenisoldur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Grenisöldur


FRI 3.07

7°/5°
1,003 hPa
SAT 4.07

5°/3°
1,001 hPa
SUN 5.07

6°/3°
1,006 hPa
MON 6.07

3°/3°
1,015 hPa
TUE 7.07

8°/5°
1,016 hPa
WED 8.07

8°/6°
1,011 hPa
THU 9.07

5°/3°
1,010 hPa
FRI 10.07

5°/5°
1,014 hPa
SAT 11.07

8°/8°
1,009 hPa
SUN 12.07

10°/9°
1,010 hPa
MON 13.07

14°/11°
1,016 hPa
TUE 14.07

14°/9°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Grenisöldur


The nearest regions: Austurland, Fljótsdalshreppur, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Valpjofsstaðir, and others.

Grenisöldur on GoogleMaps

Grenisöldur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Grenisöldur.


Grenisöldur on OpenStreetMaps

Grenisöldur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Grenisöldur.


Grenisöldur on Wikimapia

Grenisöldur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Grenisöldur.


Grenisöldur on HotelsMap

Grenisöldur on HotelsMap. Grenisöldur.