Peak Grasárdalshnúkur on Map 

Peak Grasárdalshnúkur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Grasárdalshnúkur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Grasárdalshnúkur.


 

Main information about Peak Grasárdalshnúkur

Peak Grasárdalshnúkur, Norðurland Vestra, Iceland. Elevation 1035 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.62402, -19.12683.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Peak Grasárdalshnúkur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Hólar; or for traveling near lakes: Hjaltadalsjökull, Deildardalsjökull; or for climbing on: Mosgil, Kotagil, Hrafnsurðarhnúkur, Prestsfjall, Krókárgerðisfjall, Vífilsfjall, Heljarfjall, Borgargerðisfjall, Ármannsfell, Hnjótafjall, Tungufjall, Kleifar, Hagafjall, Elliði, Hólabyrða, Hafrafell, Fagrahlíð, Tungufjall, Lækjarhlíð, Tungufjall, Hnjúkar, Sólheimafjall, Hvammsfell, Akrafjall, Tungufjall, Glóðafeykir, Viðvíkurfjall, Hofstaðafjall, Hjaltastaðafjall, Blönduhlíðarfjöll, Óslandshlíðarfjöll, Hólamannaskarð, Héðinsskarð, Ingjaldshnjúkur, Hrútaskálarhnjúkur, Illviðrishnúkur, Lambarhnúkur, Suðurárdalshnúkur, Eiríkshnúkur, Virkishnúkur, Grasárdalshnúkur, Hákambar, Járnhryggur, Krókárdalur, Skíðadalur, Miðdalur, Tungudalur, Seljadalur, Suðurárdalur, Egilsdalur, Hofsdalur, Norðurárdalur, Grjótárdalur, Víðinesdalur, Akradalur, Hvammsdalur, Hjaltadalur, Seljadalur, Kolbeinsdalur, Heimdalur, Vindárdalur, Þverárdalur;

Other names: Grasardalshnukur, Grasardalshnjukur, Grasardalshnukur, Grasárdalshnjúkur, Grasárdalshnúkur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Grasárdalshnúkur


MON 30.03

6°/1°
1,027 hPa
TUE 31.03

-2°/-6°
1,014 hPa
WED 1.04

-11°/-12°
1,000 hPa
THU 2.04

-12°/-18°
1,020 hPa
FRI 3.04

-12°/-16°
1,019 hPa
SAT 4.04

-14°/-15°
1,004 hPa
SUN 5.04

-14°/-20°
1,018 hPa
MON 6.04

-14°/-17°
1,021 hPa
TUE 7.04

-10°/-13°
1,026 hPa
WED 8.04

-8°/-12°
1,023 hPa
THU 9.04

-4°/-7°
1,016 hPa
FRI 10.04

-1°/-2°
1,017 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Grasárdalshnúkur


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Hjaltadalsjökull, Deildardalsjökull, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Hólar, and others.

Grasárdalshnúkur on GoogleMaps

Grasárdalshnúkur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Grasárdalshnúkur.


Grasárdalshnúkur on OpenStreetMaps

Grasárdalshnúkur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Grasárdalshnúkur.


Grasárdalshnúkur on Wikimapia

Grasárdalshnúkur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Grasárdalshnúkur.


Grasárdalshnúkur on HotelsMap

Grasárdalshnúkur on HotelsMap. Grasárdalshnúkur.