Lake Grænavatn on Map 

Lake Grænavatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Grænavatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Grænavatn.


 

Main information about Lake Grænavatn

Lake Grænavatn, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.60127, -18.71379.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Grænavatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Urðir; or for traveling near lakes: Gljúfurárjökull, Skíðadalsjökull, Þverárjökull, Barkárdalsjökull, Myrkárjökull, Tungnahryggsjökull, Hjaltadalsjökull, Hraunsvatn, Grænavatn; or for climbing on: Lambárfjall, Kambfellsfjall, Lönguhlíðarfjall, Kirkjufjall, Sælufjall, Hólafjall, Kirkjufjall, Lambárfjall, Kistufjall, Gloppufjall, Hólarfjall, Almenningsfjall, Háafjall, Litlafjall, Kerling, Seldalsfjall, Baugaselsfjall, Teigarfjall, Flögukerling, Gloppufjall, Heiðarfjall, Grjótárfjall, Tjarnhólarfjall, Vörðufell, Víkingsfjall, Skeiðsfjall, Stafnstungnafjall, Kinnafjall, Selfjall, Vesturárdalsfjall, Staðargangnafjall, Kotafjall, Hrafnsurðarhnúkur, Prestsfjall, Krókárgerðisfjall, Vífilsfjall, Heljarfjall, Borgargerðisfjall, Ármannsfell, Hnjótafjall, Bessahlaðaskarð, Gilsskarð, Gíslaskarð, Hólamannaskarð, Héðinsskarð, Þverárhnúkur, Dyngjahnjúkur, Hvassafellshnúkur, Dýafjallshnjúkur, Hestur, Hafrárhnúkur, Tunguhnjúkur, Þverbrekkuhnúkur, Kiðlingshnúkur, Bessahlaðahnúkur, Gilshnúkur, Gloppuhnjúkur, Kaldbakshnúkur, Hamrahnjúkur, Stapar, Grjótárhnúkur, Búrfellshyrna, Flöguselshnúkur, Blástakkur, Lambárhnúkur, Leiðarhnúkar, Gíslahnúkur, Eiríkshnúkur, Ingjaldur, Jökulhnjúkur, Ólafarhnúkar, Lúpárhnúkar, Ingjaldshnjúkur, Hrútaskálarhnjúkur, Illviðrishnúkur, Lambarhnúkur, Bakkaháls, Slembimúli, Stóll, Blekkill, Krummi, Tungur, Illagilsdalur, Hraunárdalur, Nautárdalur, Þverárdalur, Melrakkadalur, Öxnadalur, Klængshólsdalur, Holárdalur, Vaskárdalur, Hafrárdalur, Hörgárdalur, Skíðadalur, Fremri-Tungudalur, Flögudalur, Barkárdalur, Kongsstaðadalur, Myrkárdalur, Víkingsdalur, Þverárdalur, Grjótárdalur, Vesturárdalur, Vatnsdalur, Krókárdalur, Skíðadalur, Miðdalur, Tungudalur, Seljadalur;

Other names: Granavatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Grænavatn


TUE 22.09

-3°/-6°
994 hPa
WED 23.09

-6°/-8°
1,001 hPa
THU 24.09

-5°/-9°
1,013 hPa
FRI 25.09

-6°/-9°
1,020 hPa
SAT 26.09

-1°/-3°
1,007 hPa
SUN 27.09

-0°/-2°
1,000 hPa
MON 28.09

-1°/-4°
992 hPa
TUE 29.09

-1°/-4°
993 hPa
WED 30.09

-2°/-3°
991 hPa
THU 1.10

-5°/-7°
1,000 hPa
FRI 2.10

-6°/-10°
1,017 hPa
SAT 3.10

-7°/-7°
1,024 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Grænavatn


The nearest regions: Hörgársveit, Akrahreppur, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Urðir, and others.

Grænavatn on GoogleMaps

Grænavatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Grænavatn.


Grænavatn on OpenStreetMaps

Grænavatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Grænavatn.


Grænavatn on Wikimapia

Grænavatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Grænavatn.


Grænavatn on HotelsMap

Grænavatn on HotelsMap. Grænavatn.