Pass Gönguskarð on Map 

Pass Gönguskarð on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Gönguskarð. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Pass Gönguskarð.


 

Main information about Pass Gönguskarð

Pass Gönguskarð, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 509 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.81667, -17.66667.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Pass Gönguskarð on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Goðafoss, Engivatn, Miklavatn, Bjargavatn, Ljósavatn; or for climbing on: Staðarfjall, Bakrangi, Skessuskálarfjall, Vesturfjall, Bakkaselsfjall, Skessufjall, Stóradalsfjall, Belgsárfjall, Græníhnjúkur, Háafell, Fornastaðafjall, Engjafjall, Reykjafjall, Sellandsfjall, Fjósatungufjall, Digrihnúkur, Kinnarfjöll, Víknafjöll, Krókafjöll, Gönguskarð, Uxaskarð, Ljósavatnsskarð, Kotahnúkur, Kambsmýrarhnjúkur, Ytri-Strákur, Illugastaðahnúkur, Fiskisker, Eyjadalur, Kotadalur, Finnstaðadalur, Belgsárdalur, Hólsdalur, Beinidalur, Fnjóskadalur, Garðsárdalur; the nearest hotels: Edda Hotel Storutjarnir, Hotel Edda Storutjarnir;

Other names: Gonguskard.

12 day Weather Forecast - Pass Gönguskarð


MON 13.07

14°/8°
1,010 hPa
TUE 14.07

13°/8°
1,010 hPa
WED 15.07

11°/10°
1,005 hPa
THU 16.07

13°/9°
987 hPa
FRI 17.07

10°/8°
992 hPa
SAT 18.07

9°/7°
1,001 hPa
SUN 19.07

6°/3°
1,011 hPa
MON 20.07

3°/3°
1,010 hPa
TUE 21.07

5°/4°
1,013 hPa
WED 22.07

6°/4°
1,014 hPa
THU 23.07

5°/2°
1,011 hPa
FRI 24.07

7°/4°
1,009 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Pass Gönguskarð


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Goðafoss, Engivatn, Miklavatn, Bjargavatn, Ljósavatn, and others.

The nearest hotels: Edda Hotel Storutjarnir, Hotel Edda Storutjarnir, and others.

Gönguskarð on GoogleMaps

Gönguskarð on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Gönguskarð.


Gönguskarð on OpenStreetMaps

Gönguskarð on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Gönguskarð.


Gönguskarð on Wikimapia

Gönguskarð on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Gönguskarð.


Gönguskarð on HotelsMap

Gönguskarð on HotelsMap. Gönguskarð.