Ridge Goðahryggur on Map 

Ridge Goðahryggur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Goðahryggur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Ridge Goðahryggur.


 

Main information about Ridge Goðahryggur

Ridge Goðahryggur, Austurland, Iceland. Elevation 1200 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.53788, -15.48992.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Ridge Goðahryggur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Norðurtungnajökull, Austurtungnajökull, Lambatungujökull, Svínafellsjökull, Hoffellsjökull, Eyjabakkajökull, Fláajökull, Þveit, Kelduárvatn, Baulutjörn, Efstafellsvatn, Gjávatn, Múlavatn, Dalvatn, Einholtsvötn; or for climbing on: Geitafellsgil, Efstafellsgil, Stóragil, Suðurfjall, Hoffellsfjall, Geldingafell, Miðfell, Geitafell, Efstafell, Svínafellsfjall, Gunnsteinsfell, Viðborðsfjall, Grænafell, Fláfjall, Heinabergsfjöll, Vatnssteinafellstindur, Suðurtungnatindur, Njörfafellstindur, Vatnssker, Skjólahnjúkur, Hoffellstindar, Lambatungnatindur, Geitafellstindur, Grasgiljatindur, Svínafellsgöltur, Grendill, Gjánúpstindur, Goðaborg, Goðahnúkar, Hálsatindur, Þjófahnjúkar, Vörðutindur, Bakkatindur, Bæjarkambur, Goðahryggur, Hafrafellsháls, Gildrasker, Hádegissker, Húsberg, Hoffellsdalur, Vesturdalur, Fossdalur, Hálsdalur, Kolgrafardalur, Heinabergsdalur; the nearest hotels: Fosshotel Vatnajokull;

Other names: Godahryggur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Ridge Goðahryggur


THU 9.07

9°/1°
1,009 hPa
FRI 10.07

3°/3°
1,013 hPa
SAT 11.07

3°/2°
1,009 hPa
SUN 12.07

4°/3°
1,010 hPa
MON 13.07

6°/2°
1,007 hPa
TUE 14.07

3°/2°
1,008 hPa
WED 15.07

3°/1°
998 hPa
THU 16.07

2°/1°
1,002 hPa
FRI 17.07

2°/1°
1,003 hPa
SAT 18.07

2°/1°
1,010 hPa
SUN 19.07

0°/0°
1,014 hPa
MON 20.07

3°/1°
1,013 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Ridge Goðahryggur


The nearest hotels: Fosshotel Vatnajokull, and others.

Goðahryggur on GoogleMaps

Goðahryggur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Goðahryggur.


Goðahryggur on OpenStreetMaps

Goðahryggur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Goðahryggur.


Goðahryggur on Wikimapia

Goðahryggur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Goðahryggur.


Goðahryggur on HotelsMap

Goðahryggur on HotelsMap. Goðahryggur.