Peak Goðahnúkar on Map 

Peak Goðahnúkar on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Goðahnúkar. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Goðahnúkar.


 

Main information about Peak Goðahnúkar

Peak Goðahnúkar, Austurland, Iceland. Elevation 1339 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.58217, -15.53027.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Peak Goðahnúkar on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Eyjabakkafoss, Norðurtungnajökull, Austurtungnajökull, Lambatungujökull, Svínafellsjökull, Hoffellsjökull, Eyjabakkajökull, Fláajökull, Kelduárvatn, Folavatn, Efstafellsvatn, Gjávatn, Múlavatn; or for climbing on: Geitafellsgil, Efstafellsgil, Stóragil, Suðurfjall, Hoffellsfjall, Geldingafell, Miðfell, Geitafell, Efstafell, Svínafellsfjall, Gunnsteinsfell, Viðborðsfjall, Hafursfell, Grænafell, Snæfell, Fláfjall, Grábergshnjúkar, Vatnssteinafellstindur, Suðurtungnatindur, Njörfafellstindur, Grjótárhnjúkur, Vatnssker, Skjólahnjúkur, Hoffellstindar, Lambatungnatindur, Geitafellstindur, Grasgiljatindur, Svínafellsgöltur, Grendill, Gjánúpstindur, Goðaborg, Nálhúshnjúkar, Goðahnúkar, Grjótárhnjúkur, Þjófahnjúkar, Sauðahnjúkar, Fitjahnjúkur, Bæjarkambur, Goðahryggur, Gildrasker, Húsberg, Hoffellsdalur, Vesturdalur, Fossdalur, Hálsdalur, Kolgrafardalur, Þjófadalur; the nearest hotels: Fosshotel Vatnajokull;

Other names: Godahnukar.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Goðahnúkar


WED 12.08

13°/6°
1,018 hPa
THU 13.08

7°/4°
1,009 hPa
FRI 14.08

6°/6°
1,005 hPa
SAT 15.08

7°/6°
1,011 hPa
SUN 16.08

7°/3°
1,016 hPa
MON 17.08

4°/3°
1,015 hPa
TUE 18.08

4°/-0°
1,010 hPa
WED 19.08

1°/1°
1,009 hPa
THU 20.08

0°/-4°
1,011 hPa
FRI 21.08

-2°/-4°
1,011 hPa
SAT 22.08

-2°/-3°
1,003 hPa
SUN 23.08

-1°/-1°
1,006 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Goðahnúkar


The nearest hotels: Fosshotel Vatnajokull, and others.

Goðahnúkar on GoogleMaps

Goðahnúkar on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Goðahnúkar.


Goðahnúkar on OpenStreetMaps

Goðahnúkar on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Goðahnúkar.


Goðahnúkar on Wikimapia

Goðahnúkar on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Goðahnúkar.


Goðahnúkar on HotelsMap

Goðahnúkar on HotelsMap. Goðahnúkar.