Mount Goðaborg on Map 

Mount Goðaborg on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Goðaborg. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Goðaborg.


 

Main information about Mount Goðaborg

Mount Goðaborg, Austurland, Iceland. Elevation 913 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.16116, -13.97269.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Goðaborg on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Reyðarfjörður, Eskifjörður, Seyðisfjörður; or for traveling near lakes: Loðmundarfjörður, Seyðisfjörður, Mjóifjörður, Reyðarfjörður, Eskifjörður, Hengifoss, Gufufoss, Múlafoss, Tóarvatn, Vestdalsvatn, Heiðarvatn; or for climbing on: Kistufjall, Miðstykki, Náttmálafjall, Rjúpnafell, Brimnesfjall, Bungufell, Flatafjall, Grænafell, Snjófell, Helgustaðafjall, Miðfjall, Reykjasúla, Dagmálafjall, Langafjall, Skeiðfell, Svartafell, Svartafjall, Rauðafell, Karlfell, Hólafjall, Nónfjall, Skógafjall, Hólmgjerðarfjall, Miðfell, Flatafjall, Goðaborg, Þverfell, Kaffell, Jónsfjall, Hákarlshaus, Ófeigsfjall, Herfell, Innra-Hólafjall, Lambafell, Hoffell, Bjólfur, Botnsdalsfjall, Sauðdalsfell, Eyrarfjall, Upsir, Stafdalsfell, Þverfell, Dragafjall, Kambfjall, Kollufjall, Kambfell, Slenjufjall, Tungufell, Hafrafell, Hádegisfjall, Kækjuskörð, Norðdalsskarð, Afréttarskarð, Nattmálahnjúkur, Hvítserkur, Teitatindur, Gilsártindur, Vegahnjúkur, Skuggahlíðarbjarg, Sultarbotnatindar, Skúmhöttur, Lakahnaus, Flanni, Grákollur, Hoflaugartindur, Bægsli, Ekrutindur, Glámsauga, Bagall, Hánefur, Hátún, Magnúsartindur, Rauðkollutindur, Kerling, Söðulhnjúkur, Strandartindur, Mjóitindur, Berutindur, Miðtindur, Grýtukollur, Gullþúfa, Innri-Strandartindur, Hádegistindur, Nóntindur, Miðdalshnúkur, Miðdegistindur, Miðaftanshnjúkur, Norðdalshnúkur, Hrútatindur, Afréttartindur, Hólmatindur, Sauðatindur, Unaleiði, Nóntindar, Fannartindur, Vatnshæðir, Endahnjúkar, Tóarhnúkur, Andri, Þverártindur, Vatnshnúkur, Sómastaðatindur, Miðaftanstindur, Skýhnjúkur, Heiðarhnjúkur, Teigargerðistindur, Eskihnjúkur, Hallberutindur, Orustukambur, Eggjar, Svartasker, Austdalur, Oddsdalur, Seldalur, Lambadalur, Norðdalur, Lambeyrardalur, Bárðarstaðadalur, Vestdalur, Hraundalur, Eyrardalur, Fjarðardalur, Hraundalur, Kálkur, Botnsdalur, Tóardalur, Daladalur, Tungudalur, Slenjudalur, Hrútadalur, Gilsárdalur, Svínadalur; the nearest hotels: Hotel Reydarfjoerdur;

Other names: Godaborg.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Goðaborg


SAT 31.07

8°/6°
1,014 hPa
SUN 1.08

9°/5°
1,012 hPa
MON 2.08

10°/9°
1,009 hPa
TUE 3.08

8°/6°
1,005 hPa
WED 4.08

7°/5°
1,003 hPa
THU 5.08

7°/6°
1,003 hPa
FRI 6.08

7°/6°
1,005 hPa
SAT 7.08

8°/7°
1,007 hPa
SUN 8.08

6°/7°
1,004 hPa
MON 9.08

9°/5°
1,003 hPa
TUE 10.08

10°/6°
1,000 hPa
WED 11.08

7°/5°
1,009 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Goðaborg


The nearest cities & villages: Reyðarfjörður, Eskifjörður, Seyðisfjörður, and others.

The nearest hotels: Hotel Reydarfjoerdur, and others.

Goðaborg on GoogleMaps

Goðaborg on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Goðaborg.


Goðaborg on OpenStreetMaps

Goðaborg on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Goðaborg.


Goðaborg on Wikimapia

Goðaborg on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Goðaborg.


Goðaborg on HotelsMap

Goðaborg on HotelsMap. Goðaborg.