Lake Glamstjörn on Map 

Lake Glamstjörn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Glamstjörn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Glamstjörn.


 

Main information about Lake Glamstjörn

Lake Glamstjörn, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 66.4288, -15.94187.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Glamstjörn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Raufarhöfn; or for traveling near lakes: Arnarþúfufoss, Kollavíkurvatn, Þernuvatn, Álftatjörn, Urriðatjörn, Deildarvatn, Hvilftarvatn, Glamstjörn, Sandvatn, Hólsvatn, Gegnisvatn, Öldutjörn, Ytra-Deildarvatn, Héðinsstaðavatn, Mjóavatn, Fremra-Deildarvatn, Hraunhafnarvatn, Ólafsvatn, Strútsvatn, Arnarstaðavatn, Steinunnarvatn, Hólmavatn, Djúpavatn, Hvanntjörn, Arnarvatn, Viðarvötn, Vatnastykki, Glápavötn, Vatnastykki, Raufarhafnavötn, Æðarvötn, Rifsæðarvötn, Kottjarnir, Skálavötn; or for climbing on: Viðarfjall, Hermundarfell, Flautafell, Hvammfell, Óttarshnúkur, Helgafell, Hófaskarð, Bjarnaskarð, Sandskarð, Einarsskarð, Ófærumúli, Bæjarás, Héðinsstaðaás, Bjargavatnsás, Gatastakkur, Faxasker, Stakkar, Garðsdalur;

Other names: Glamstjorn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Glamstjörn


SUN 23.02

-4°/-4°
994 hPa
MON 24.02

0°/-2°
992 hPa
TUE 25.02

0°/-4°
988 hPa
WED 26.02

-4°/-4°
1,003 hPa
THU 27.02

-3°/-2°
1,003 hPa
FRI 28.02

-2°/-2°
1,006 hPa
SAT 29.02

-2°/-1°
1,004 hPa
SUN 1.03

1°/3°
1,000 hPa
MON 2.03

2°/3°
988 hPa
TUE 3.03

3°/1°
973 hPa
WED 4.03

-2°/-1°
986 hPa
THU 5.03

-2°/-3°
982 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Glamstjörn


The nearest cities & villages: Raufarhöfn, and others.

Glamstjörn on GoogleMaps

Glamstjörn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Glamstjörn.


Glamstjörn on OpenStreetMaps

Glamstjörn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Glamstjörn.


Glamstjörn on Wikimapia

Glamstjörn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Glamstjörn.


Glamstjörn on HotelsMap

Glamstjörn on HotelsMap. Glamstjörn.