Lake Gjávatn on Map 

Lake Gjávatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Gjávatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Gjávatn.


 

Main information about Lake Gjávatn

Lake Gjávatn, Austurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 64.46207, -15.45414.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Gjávatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Norðurtungnajökull, Austurtungnajökull, Lambatungujökull, Svínafellsjökull, Hoffellsjökull, Eyjabakkajökull, Fláajökull, Þveit, Kelduárvatn, Baulutjörn, Efstafellsvatn, Gjávatn, Múlavatn, Dalvatn, Einholtsvötn; or for climbing on: Geitafellsgil, Efstafellsgil, Stóragil, Suðurfjall, Hoffellsfjall, Geldingafell, Miðfell, Geitafell, Efstafell, Svínafellsfjall, Gunnsteinsfell, Viðborðsfjall, Grænafell, Fláfjall, Heinabergsfjöll, Vatnssteinafellstindur, Suðurtungnatindur, Njörfafellstindur, Vatnssker, Skjólahnjúkur, Hoffellstindar, Lambatungnatindur, Geitafellstindur, Grasgiljatindur, Svínafellsgöltur, Grendill, Gjánúpstindur, Goðaborg, Goðahnúkar, Hálsatindur, Þjófahnjúkar, Vörðutindur, Bakkatindur, Bæjarkambur, Goðahryggur, Hafrafellsháls, Gildrasker, Hádegissker, Húsberg, Hoffellsdalur, Vesturdalur, Fossdalur, Hálsdalur, Kolgrafardalur, Heinabergsdalur; the nearest hotels: Fosshotel Vatnajokull;

Other names: Gjavatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Gjávatn


TUE 22.06

8°/6°
1,001 hPa
WED 23.06

7°/6°
1,018 hPa
THU 24.06

8°/9°
1,027 hPa
FRI 25.06

10°/9°
1,020 hPa
SAT 26.06

10°/9°
1,014 hPa
SUN 27.06

12°/9°
1,008 hPa
MON 28.06

9°/8°
1,006 hPa
TUE 29.06

8°/7°
996 hPa
WED 30.06

7°/7°
997 hPa
THU 1.07

8°/7°
1,001 hPa
FRI 2.07

7°/7°
1,002 hPa
SAT 3.07

9°/8°
1,004 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Gjávatn


The nearest hotels: Fosshotel Vatnajokull, and others.

Gjávatn on GoogleMaps

Gjávatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Gjávatn.


Gjávatn on OpenStreetMaps

Gjávatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Gjávatn.


Gjávatn on Wikimapia

Gjávatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Gjávatn.


Gjávatn on HotelsMap

Gjávatn on HotelsMap. Gjávatn.