Pass Gíslaskarð on Map 

Pass Gíslaskarð on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Gíslaskarð. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Pass Gíslaskarð.


 

Main information about Pass Gíslaskarð

Pass Gíslaskarð, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 1175 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.63749, -18.79586.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Pass Gíslaskarð on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Urðir; or for traveling near lakes: Gljúfurárjökull, Skíðadalsjökull, Þverárjökull, Barkárdalsjökull, Myrkárjökull, Tungnahryggsjökull, Hjaltadalsjökull, Deildardalsjökull, Hraunsvatn, Grænavatn; or for climbing on: Mosgil, Kistufjall, Gloppufjall, Hólarfjall, Almenningsfjall, Háafjall, Litlafjall, Kerling, Seldalsfjall, Baugaselsfjall, Teigarfjall, Flögukerling, Gloppufjall, Heiðarfjall, Grjótárfjall, Tjarnhólarfjall, Vörðufell, Víkingsfjall, Skeiðsfjall, Stafnstungnafjall, Kinnafjall, Selfjall, Vesturárdalsfjall, Staðargangnafjall, Kotafjall, Hrafnsurðarhnúkur, Prestsfjall, Krókárgerðisfjall, Vífilsfjall, Heljarfjall, Borgargerðisfjall, Ármannsfell, Hnjótafjall, Tungufjall, Kleifar, Hagafjall, Elliði, Hólabyrða, Hafrafell, Bessahlaðaskarð, Gilsskarð, Gíslaskarð, Hólamannaskarð, Héðinsskarð, Hafrárhnúkur, Tunguhnjúkur, Þverbrekkuhnúkur, Kiðlingshnúkur, Bessahlaðahnúkur, Gilshnúkur, Gloppuhnjúkur, Kaldbakshnúkur, Hamrahnjúkur, Stapar, Grjótárhnúkur, Búrfellshyrna, Flöguselshnúkur, Blástakkur, Lambárhnúkur, Leiðarhnúkar, Gíslahnúkur, Eiríkshnúkur, Ingjaldur, Jökulhnjúkur, Ólafarhnúkar, Lúpárhnúkar, Ingjaldshnjúkur, Hrútaskálarhnjúkur, Illviðrishnúkur, Lambarhnúkur, Suðurárdalshnúkur, Eiríkshnúkur, Virkishnúkur, Slembimúli, Stóll, Blekkill, Krummi, Tungur, Hákambar, Öxnadalur, Klængshólsdalur, Holárdalur, Vaskárdalur, Hafrárdalur, Hörgárdalur, Skíðadalur, Fremri-Tungudalur, Flögudalur, Barkárdalur, Kongsstaðadalur, Myrkárdalur, Víkingsdalur, Þverárdalur, Grjótárdalur, Vesturárdalur, Vatnsdalur, Krókárdalur, Skíðadalur, Miðdalur, Tungudalur, Seljadalur, Suðurárdalur, Egilsdalur, Hofsdalur, Norðurárdalur;

Other names: Gislaskard.

12 day Weather Forecast - Pass Gíslaskarð


WED 16.10

5°/-1°
1,004 hPa
THU 17.10

-1°/-3°
1,011 hPa
FRI 18.10

-2°/-4°
1,016 hPa
SAT 19.10

-2°/-1°
1,020 hPa
SUN 20.10

-1°/-1°
1,021 hPa
MON 21.10

-0°/3°
1,012 hPa
TUE 22.10

1°/-3°
998 hPa
WED 23.10

-7°/-8°
1,019 hPa
THU 24.10

-8°/-10°
1,032 hPa
FRI 25.10

-6°/-4°
1,019 hPa
SAT 26.10

1°/-4°
1,015 hPa
SUN 27.10

-3°/-8°
1,013 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Pass Gíslaskarð


The nearest regions: Akrahreppur, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Urðir, and others.

Gíslaskarð on GoogleMaps

Gíslaskarð on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Gíslaskarð.


Gíslaskarð on OpenStreetMaps

Gíslaskarð on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Gíslaskarð.


Gíslaskarð on Wikimapia

Gíslaskarð on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Gíslaskarð.


Gíslaskarð on HotelsMap

Gíslaskarð on HotelsMap. Gíslaskarð.