Peak Gimbrarhnjúkur on Map 

Peak Gimbrarhnjúkur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Gimbrarhnjúkur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Gimbrarhnjúkur.


 

Main information about Peak Gimbrarhnjúkur

Peak Gimbrarhnjúkur, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 880 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.88843, -18.80716.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Peak Gimbrarhnjúkur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Ólafsfjörður, Urðir; or for traveling near lakes: Ólafsfjörður, Héðinsfjörður, Gljúfurárjökull, Skíðadalsjökull, Þverárjökull, Tungnahryggsjökull, Deildardalsjökull, Unadalsjökull; or for climbing on: Kistufjall, Hólarfjall, Kistufjall, Böggversstaðafjall, Litlafjall, Arnfinnsfjall, Kerling, Reykjanibba, Hádegisfjall, Baugaselsfjall, Teigarfjall, Gloppufjall, Einstakafjall, Ósbrekkufjall, Ytrafjall, Tjarnhólarfjall, Vörðufell, Skeiðsfjall, Stafnstungnafjall, Hestfjall, Hestfjall, Vesturárdalsfjall, Staðargangnafjall, Háls, Kotafjall, Þverfjall, Ólafsfjarðarfjall, Vífilsfjall, Hólsfjall, Heljarfjall, Ármannsfell, Hnjótafjall, Siglufjarðarfjall, Hagafjall, Mánárfjall, Elliði, Hólabyrða, Breiðafjall, Torfnafjall, Sandskarð, Hestskarð, Hólamannaskarð, Héðinsskarð, Hólsskarð, Syðstavík, Siglufjarðarskarð, Hafrárhnúkur, Tunguhnjúkur, Kerahnjúkur, Litlihnjúkur, Gloppuhnjúkur, Stórihnjúkur, Sýlingarhnjúkur, Hamrahnjúkur, Stapar, Víkurbyrða, Búrfellshyrna, Hólshyrna, Blástakkur, Víkurhyrna, Leiðarhnúkar, Skeggjabrekkuhyrna, Eiríkshnúkur, Ingjaldur, Gimbrarhnjúkur, Jökulhnjúkur, Svartihnúkur, Fýlaskálahnjúkar, Ingjaldshnjúkur, Kerlingahnjúkur, Ámárhyrna, Hrútaskálarhnjúkur, Hreppsendasúlur, Lambarhnúkur, Nónhyrna, Lambahnjúkur, Illviðrahnúkur, Súlur, Stóll, Blekkill, Krummi, Skjöldur, Kötlubrúnir, Hákambar, Æðarsker, Brík, Skarfasker, Klængshólsdalur, Holárdalur, Hafrárdalur, Karlsárdalur, Skíðadalur, Holtsdalur, Fremri-Tungudalur, Upsadalur, Fossdalur, Bustarbrekkudalur, Sýrdalur, Barkárdalur, Hvanndalir, Svarfaðardalur, Egilsdalur, Bakkadalur, Kongsstaðadalur, Víkurdalur, Þverárdalur, Vesturárdalur, Reykjadalur, Vatnsdalur, Klaufabrekknadalur, Skíðadalur, Hvarfdalur, Ólafsfjarðardalur, Héðinsfjarðardalur, Holtsdalur, Móafellsdalur, Nautadalur, Tungudalur, Hofsdalur, Heljardalur, Torfdalur;

Other names: Gimbrarhnjukur, Gimbrarhnjukur, Gimbrarhnjúkur, Gimbrarhnukur, Gimbrarhnúkur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Gimbrarhnjúkur


TUE 15.10

8°/7°
1,000 hPa
WED 16.10

4°/4°
1,000 hPa
THU 17.10

1°/2°
1,007 hPa
FRI 18.10

-0°/0°
1,012 hPa
SAT 19.10

-3°/1°
1,016 hPa
SUN 20.10

-1°/-0°
1,015 hPa
MON 21.10

-1°/-1°
1,005 hPa
TUE 22.10

-2°/-6°
998 hPa
WED 23.10

-4°/-6°
1,009 hPa
THU 24.10

-2°/2°
1,010 hPa
FRI 25.10

1°/-1°
1,000 hPa
SAT 26.10

-8°/-10°
1,018 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Gimbrarhnjúkur


The nearest regions: Dalvíkurbyggð, Fjallabyggð, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Ólafsfjörður, Urðir, and others.

Gimbrarhnjúkur on GoogleMaps

Gimbrarhnjúkur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Gimbrarhnjúkur.


Gimbrarhnjúkur on OpenStreetMaps

Gimbrarhnjúkur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Gimbrarhnjúkur.


Gimbrarhnjúkur on Wikimapia

Gimbrarhnjúkur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Gimbrarhnjúkur.


Gimbrarhnjúkur on HotelsMap

Gimbrarhnjúkur on HotelsMap. Gimbrarhnjúkur.