Crater Gíma on Map 

Crater Gíma on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Gíma. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Crater Gíma.


 

Main information about Crater Gíma

Crater Gíma, Suðurland, Iceland. Elevation 808 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.43935, -18.33413.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Crater Gíma on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Langisjór, Jökulvatn; or for climbing on: Gíma, Gámur, Syðri-Háganga, Nyrðri-Háganga, Breiðbakur, Skrokksalda, Klakkafell, Hnöttóttaalda, Bláfjöll, Hágöngur, Fögrufjöll, Tungnaárfjöll, Hraunskarð, Kistualda, Jökulgrindur, Svartikambur;

Other names: Gima.

12 day Weather Forecast - Crater Gíma


THU 4.06

4°/-1°
1,013 hPa
FRI 5.06

1°/-4°
1,019 hPa
SAT 6.06

4°/3°
1,019 hPa
SUN 7.06

6°/4°
1,017 hPa
MON 8.06

5°/4°
1,007 hPa
TUE 9.06

6°/1°
1,002 hPa
WED 10.06

4°/3°
1,017 hPa
THU 11.06

7°/5°
1,029 hPa
FRI 12.06

6°/2°
999 hPa
SAT 13.06

3°/-2°
1,015 hPa
SUN 14.06

2°/-2°
1,017 hPa
MON 15.06

3°/1°
1,011 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Crater Gíma


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Langisjór, Jökulvatn, and others.

Gíma on GoogleMaps

Gíma on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Gíma.


Gíma on OpenStreetMaps

Gíma on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Gíma.


Gíma on Wikimapia

Gíma on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Gíma.


Gíma on HotelsMap

Gíma on HotelsMap. Gíma.