Pass Gilsskarð on Map 

Pass Gilsskarð on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Gilsskarð. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Pass Gilsskarð.


 

Main information about Pass Gilsskarð

Pass Gilsskarð, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 949 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.50298, -18.69282.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Pass Gilsskarð on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Gljúfurárjökull, Skíðadalsjökull, Barkárdalsjökull, Myrkárjökull, Tungnahryggsjökull, Hjaltadalsjökull, Lambárvatn, Galtárvatn, Hraunsvatn, Grænavatn; or for climbing on: Kambfellsfjall, Lönguhlíðarfjall, Kirkjufjall, Hólafjall, Kirkjufjall, Gloppufjall, Nýjabæjarfjall, Hólarfjall, Almenningsfjall, Háafjall, Litlafjall, Seldalsfjall, Baugaselsfjall, Flögukerling, Heiðarfjall, Grjótárfjall, Vörðufell, Víkingsfjall, Stafnstungnafjall, Kinnafjall, Selfjall, Staðargangnafjall, Merkigilsfjall, Hrafnsurðarhnúkur, Prestsfjall, Krókárgerðisfjall, Borgargerðisfjall, Ármannsfell, Bessahlaðaskarð, Gilsskarð, Gíslaskarð, Hólamannaskarð, Héðinsskarð, Þverárhnúkur, Galtárhnjúkur, Hvassafellshnúkur, Hafrárhnúkur, Tunguhnjúkur, Þverbrekkuhnúkur, Kiðlingshnúkur, Bessahlaðahnúkur, Gilshnúkur, Kaldbakshnúkur, Stapar, Grjótárhnúkur, Flöguselshnúkur, Blástakkur, Lambárhnúkur, Leiðarhnúkar, Gíslahnúkur, Eiríkshnúkur, Ingjaldur, Ólafarhnúkar, Lúpárhnúkar, Ingjaldshnjúkur, Illviðrishnúkur, Lambarhnúkur, Bakkaháls, Slembimúli, Blekkill, Krummi, Tungur, Hraunárdalur, Þverárdalur, Melrakkadalur, Öxnadalur, Vaskárdalur, Hafrárdalur, Hörgárdalur, Fremri-Tungudalur, Flögudalur, Barkárdalur, Nýjabæjardalur, Myrkárdalur, Víkingsdalur, Tinnárdalur, Grjótárdalur, Vesturárdalur, Ábæjardalur, Miðhúsadalur, Grjótárdalur, Krókárdalur, Austurdalur, Miðdalur, Merkidalur, Tungudalur, Seljadalur, Giljadalur, Bakkadalur;

Other names: Gilsskard.

12 day Weather Forecast - Pass Gilsskarð


SUN 12.07

11°/6°
1,009 hPa
MON 13.07

8°/7°
1,008 hPa
TUE 14.07

7°/5°
1,008 hPa
WED 15.07

6°/6°
1,008 hPa
THU 16.07

9°/4°
998 hPa
FRI 17.07

7°/5°
1,002 hPa
SAT 18.07

7°/3°
1,004 hPa
SUN 19.07

4°/1°
1,015 hPa
MON 20.07

8°/6°
1,015 hPa
TUE 21.07

8°/7°
1,015 hPa
WED 22.07

10°/7°
1,018 hPa
THU 23.07

10°/8°
1,010 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Pass Gilsskarð


The nearest regions: Hörgársveit, Akrahreppur, and others.

Gilsskarð on GoogleMaps

Gilsskarð on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Gilsskarð.


Gilsskarð on OpenStreetMaps

Gilsskarð on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Gilsskarð.


Gilsskarð on Wikimapia

Gilsskarð on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Gilsskarð.


Gilsskarð on HotelsMap

Gilsskarð on HotelsMap. Gilsskarð.