Peak Gilshnúkur on Map 

Peak Gilshnúkur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Gilshnúkur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Gilshnúkur.


 

Main information about Peak Gilshnúkur

Peak Gilshnúkur, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 1206 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.51739, -18.65688.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Peak Gilshnúkur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Gljúfurárjökull, Skíðadalsjökull, Barkárdalsjökull, Myrkárjökull, Tungnahryggsjökull, Hjaltadalsjökull, Lambárvatn, Galtárvatn, Hraunsvatn, Grænavatn; or for climbing on: Kambfellsfjall, Lönguhlíðarfjall, Kirkjufjall, Hólafjall, Kirkjufjall, Gloppufjall, Nýjabæjarfjall, Hólarfjall, Almenningsfjall, Háafjall, Litlafjall, Seldalsfjall, Baugaselsfjall, Flögukerling, Heiðarfjall, Grjótárfjall, Vörðufell, Víkingsfjall, Stafnstungnafjall, Kinnafjall, Selfjall, Staðargangnafjall, Merkigilsfjall, Hrafnsurðarhnúkur, Prestsfjall, Krókárgerðisfjall, Borgargerðisfjall, Ármannsfell, Bessahlaðaskarð, Gilsskarð, Gíslaskarð, Hólamannaskarð, Héðinsskarð, Þverárhnúkur, Galtárhnjúkur, Hvassafellshnúkur, Hafrárhnúkur, Tunguhnjúkur, Þverbrekkuhnúkur, Kiðlingshnúkur, Bessahlaðahnúkur, Gilshnúkur, Kaldbakshnúkur, Stapar, Grjótárhnúkur, Flöguselshnúkur, Blástakkur, Lambárhnúkur, Leiðarhnúkar, Gíslahnúkur, Eiríkshnúkur, Ingjaldur, Ólafarhnúkar, Lúpárhnúkar, Ingjaldshnjúkur, Illviðrishnúkur, Lambarhnúkur, Bakkaháls, Slembimúli, Blekkill, Krummi, Tungur, Hraunárdalur, Þverárdalur, Melrakkadalur, Öxnadalur, Vaskárdalur, Hafrárdalur, Hörgárdalur, Fremri-Tungudalur, Flögudalur, Barkárdalur, Nýjabæjardalur, Myrkárdalur, Víkingsdalur, Tinnárdalur, Grjótárdalur, Vesturárdalur, Ábæjardalur, Miðhúsadalur, Grjótárdalur, Krókárdalur, Austurdalur, Miðdalur, Merkidalur, Tungudalur, Seljadalur, Giljadalur, Bakkadalur;

Other names: Gilshnukur, Gilshnjukur, Gilshnjúkur, Gilshnukur, Gilshnúkur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Gilshnúkur


SUN 5.07

11°/-0°
1,009 hPa
MON 6.07

1°/1°
1,015 hPa
TUE 7.07

6°/3°
1,014 hPa
WED 8.07

7°/4°
1,014 hPa
THU 9.07

6°/2°
1,014 hPa
FRI 10.07

8°/6°
1,014 hPa
SAT 11.07

6°/4°
1,011 hPa
SUN 12.07

7°/5°
1,017 hPa
MON 13.07

6°/7°
1,013 hPa
TUE 14.07

8°/6°
1,009 hPa
WED 15.07

10°/8°
1,009 hPa
THU 16.07

9°/6°
1,006 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Gilshnúkur


The nearest regions: Hörgársveit, Akrahreppur, and others.

Gilshnúkur on GoogleMaps

Gilshnúkur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Gilshnúkur.


Gilshnúkur on OpenStreetMaps

Gilshnúkur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Gilshnúkur.


Gilshnúkur on Wikimapia

Gilshnúkur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Gilshnúkur.


Gilshnúkur on HotelsMap

Gilshnúkur on HotelsMap. Gilshnúkur.