Valley Gilsárdalur on Map 

Valley Gilsárdalur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Gilsárdalur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Valley Gilsárdalur.


 

Main information about Valley Gilsárdalur

Valley Gilsárdalur, Austurland, Iceland. Elevation 406 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.32152, -14.23619.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Valley Gilsárdalur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Egilsstaðir, Eskifjörður, Seyðisfjörður, Fellabaer, Eidar; or for traveling near lakes: Eskifjörður, Gufufoss, Múlafoss, Fardagafoss, Lagarfoss, Skemmuvatn, Tóarvatn, Vestdalsvatn, Heiðarvatn, Kílatjörn, Ánastaðavatn, Hrjótarvatn, Selvatn, Mjóavatn, Krókavatn, Sauðavatn, Breiðavatn, Eiríksvatn, Eiðavatn, Vífilsstaðaflói, Torftjörn, Álftavatn, Brunnavatn, Búðarvatn, Urriðavatn; or for climbing on: Norðurbrún, Dyrfjöll, Hólmgjerðarfjall, Miðfell, Goðaborg, Kaffell, Jónsfjall, Lambamúli, Súlur, Hákarlshaus, Ófeigsfjall, Herfell, Innra-Hólafjall, Beinageitarfjall, Víkingur, Bjólfur, Botnsdalsfjall, Upsir, Stafdalsfell, Dragafjall, Kambfell, Slenjufjall, Tungufell, Kollur, Skagafell, Sauðahlíðarfjall, Kistufell, Geldingaskörð, Sandaskarð, Norðdalsskarð, Afréttarskarð, Miðtindur, Grýtukollur, Gullþúfa, Innri-Strandartindur, Hádegistindur, Miðdalshnúkur, Miðdegistindur, Grjótups, Norðdalshnúkur, Hrútatindur, Afréttartindur, Hólmatindur, Sauðatindur, Unaleiði, Nóntindar, Fannartindur, Vatnshæðir, Endahnjúkar, Tóarhnúkur, Andri, Þverártindur, Vatnshnúkur, Sómastaðatindur, Miðaftanstindur, Skýhnjúkur, Heiðarhnjúkur, Teigargerðistindur, Eskihnjúkur, Gagnheiðarhnjúkur, Eggjar, Ketilsstaðaaxlir, Mjóidalur, Norðdalur, Lambeyrardalur, Bárðarstaðadalur, Vestdalur, Eirísdalur, Hraundalur, Sandadalur, Fjarðardalur, Hraundalur, Kálkur, Botnsdalur, Tóardalur, Tungudalur, Slenjudalur, Gilsárdalur, Svínadalur, Eyvindarárdalur, Sléttidalur, Fagridalur, Kvíslardalur; the nearest hotels: Icelandair Hotel Herad, Hotel EDDA EGILSSTADIR, Hotel EDDA STÓRU TJARNIR, Edda Egilstadir;

Other names: Gilsardalur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Valley Gilsárdalur


WED 3.06

9°/2°
1,017 hPa
THU 4.06

2°/-1°
1,016 hPa
FRI 5.06

-1°/-2°
1,017 hPa
SAT 6.06

2°/-0°
1,019 hPa
SUN 7.06

10°/8°
1,018 hPa
MON 8.06

15°/11°
1,016 hPa
TUE 9.06

9°/6°
1,006 hPa
WED 10.06

5°/5°
1,018 hPa
THU 11.06

14°/9°
1,021 hPa
FRI 12.06

10°/5°
1,004 hPa
SAT 13.06

6°/7°
1,007 hPa
SUN 14.06

8°/7°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Valley Gilsárdalur


The nearest regions: Seyðisfjarðarkaupstaður, Fjarðabyggð, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Egilsstaðir, Eskifjörður, Seyðisfjörður, Fellabaer, Eidar, and others.

Gilsárdalur on GoogleMaps

Gilsárdalur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Gilsárdalur.


Gilsárdalur on OpenStreetMaps

Gilsárdalur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Gilsárdalur.


Gilsárdalur on Wikimapia

Gilsárdalur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Gilsárdalur.


Gilsárdalur on HotelsMap

Gilsárdalur on HotelsMap. Gilsárdalur.