Pass Gestreiðarstaðaskarð on Map 

Pass Gestreiðarstaðaskarð on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Gestreiðarstaðaskarð. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Pass Gestreiðarstaðaskarð.


 

Main information about Pass Gestreiðarstaðaskarð

Pass Gestreiðarstaðaskarð, Austurland, Iceland. Elevation 699 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.38467, -15.67279.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Pass Gestreiðarstaðaskarð on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Buskutjörn, Langavatn, Leirvatn, Sænautavatn, Ánavatn, Leirvötn, Búrfellsvatn, Háfsvatn, Matbrunnavatn, Þríhyrningsvatn; or for climbing on: Eiríksstaðahneflar, Súlendur, Vegafjall, Sænautafell, Búrfell, Þjóðfell, Þríhyrningur, Geitafell, Svartfell, Slórfell, Nípar, Miklafell, Viðidalsfjöll, Geldingafell, Möðrudalsfjallgarðar, Þríhyrningsfjallgarður, Brattifjallgarður, Dyngjufjallgarður, Mynnisfjallgarður, Dimmifjallgarður, Hneflaskarð, Gestreiðarstaðaskarð, Byttuskarð, Vegaskarð, Brattifjallgarður, Grímsstaðakerling, Snáði, Grímsstaðakarl, Sótatindur, Hádegistindur, Sandahnúkur, Vegahnúkur, Langihryggur, Dyngjuháls, Urðarkambar, Viðborðsdalur, Lækjadalur, Selárbotnar, Þverdalur, Þverdalur, Langidalur, Langidalur;

Other names: Gestreidarstadaskard.

12 day Weather Forecast - Pass Gestreiðarstaðaskarð


MON 20.01

1°/-4°
1,003 hPa
TUE 21.01

-5°/-5°
1,020 hPa
WED 22.01

3°/-4°
1,003 hPa
THU 23.01

-10°/-10°
993 hPa
FRI 24.01

-8°/-6°
992 hPa
SAT 25.01

-5°/-8°
979 hPa
SUN 26.01

-5°/-4°
960 hPa
MON 27.01

-5°/-5°
972 hPa
TUE 28.01

-7°/-11°
977 hPa
WED 29.01

-12°/-7°
995 hPa
THU 30.01

-5°/-6°
982 hPa
FRI 31.01

-9°/-8°
999 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Pass Gestreiðarstaðaskarð


Gestreiðarstaðaskarð on GoogleMaps

Gestreiðarstaðaskarð on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Gestreiðarstaðaskarð.


Gestreiðarstaðaskarð on OpenStreetMaps

Gestreiðarstaðaskarð on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Gestreiðarstaðaskarð.


Gestreiðarstaðaskarð on Wikimapia

Gestreiðarstaðaskarð on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Gestreiðarstaðaskarð.


Gestreiðarstaðaskarð on HotelsMap

Gestreiðarstaðaskarð on HotelsMap. Gestreiðarstaðaskarð.