Lake Garðavatn on Map 

Lake Garðavatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Garðavatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Garðavatn.


 

Main information about Lake Garðavatn

Lake Garðavatn, Austurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.02936, -15.11135.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Garðavatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Valpjofsstaðir; or for traveling near lakes: Hengifoss, Strútsfoss, Kirkjufoss, Langavatn, Hengifossárvatn, Krossvatn, Mórauðavatn, Garðavatn, Hólmavatn, Gilsárvötn, Eyrarselsvatn, Langavatn, Hrútárpollar, Bessastaðavötn, Fossárvötn; or for climbing on: Bratþáls, Skálafell, Hornbrynja, Þverfell, Villingafell, Kiðufell, Grenisöldur, Tungufell, Þverfell, Þórfell, Innra-Dýjafell, Bótárhnjúkur, Sauðahnjúkur, Stórihnjúkur, Grjótárhnjúkur, Viðivallaháls, Gilsárdalur, Leirudalur, Selárdalur, Fljótsdalur, Suðurdalur, Villingadalur, Norðurdalur, Þorgerðarstaðadalur;

Other names: Gardavatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Garðavatn


THU 3.12

-10°/-10°
1,004 hPa
FRI 4.12

-11°/-15°
1,024 hPa
SAT 5.12

-18°/-14°
1,027 hPa
SUN 6.12

-12°/-13°
1,020 hPa
MON 7.12

-8°/-3°
1,013 hPa
TUE 8.12

-8°/-10°
1,015 hPa
WED 9.12

-8°/-8°
1,004 hPa
THU 10.12

0°/0°
991 hPa
FRI 11.12

0°/0°
980 hPa
SAT 12.12

1°/-0°
984 hPa
SUN 13.12

-3°/-2°
993 hPa
MON 14.12

0°/-0°
992 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Garðavatn


The nearest regions: Austurland, Fljótsdalshreppur, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Valpjofsstaðir, and others.

Garðavatn on GoogleMaps

Garðavatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Garðavatn.


Garðavatn on OpenStreetMaps

Garðavatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Garðavatn.


Garðavatn on Wikimapia

Garðavatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Garðavatn.


Garðavatn on HotelsMap

Garðavatn on HotelsMap. Garðavatn.