Lake Galtárvatn on Map 

Lake Galtárvatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Galtárvatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Galtárvatn.


 

Main information about Lake Galtárvatn

Lake Galtárvatn, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.28638, -18.50205.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Galtárvatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Tjarnargerðisvatn, Lambárvatn, Galtárvatn, Reyðarvatn, Orravatn, Urðarvötn, Eystri-Pollar; or for climbing on: Þvergil, Lækjafjall, Torfnahnjúkur, Heiðrargarðsfjall, Kerlingarhnjúkur, Torfufell, Sneis, Hvítalækjarfjall, Kambsfell, Kambfellsfjall, Fossármúli, Afréttarfjall, Kirkjufjall, Vörðufell, Reyðarfell, Gloppufjall, Nýjabæjarfjall, Almenningsfjall, Seldalsfjall, Heiðarfjall, Kambskarð, Bessahlaðaskarð, Gilsskarð, Sánkti-Pétur, Torfufellshnjúkur, Mælifellshnúkur, Einbúi, Galtárhnjúkur, Hvassafellshnúkur, Þverbrekkuhnúkur, Bessahlaðahnúkur, Sandafjall, Gilshnúkur, Kaldbakshnúkur, Grjótárhnúkur, Mælifell, Finnastaðadalur, Hafrárdalur, Skjóldalur, Torfufellsdalur, Strjúgsárdalur, Þverdalur, Djúpidalur, Sverrisdalur, Hagárdalur, Hvassafellsdalur, Hraunárdalur, Jökuldalur, Fremri-Hvítardalur, Melrakkadalur, Vaskárdalur, Þverdalur, Keldudalur, Nýjabæjardalur, Langavatnsrústir, Víkingsdalur, Tinnárdalur, Grjótárdalur;

Other names: Galtarvatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Galtárvatn


TUE 14.07

9°/6°
1,009 hPa
WED 15.07

7°/5°
1,004 hPa
THU 16.07

7°/4°
983 hPa
FRI 17.07

5°/3°
987 hPa
SAT 18.07

1°/-0°
1,002 hPa
SUN 19.07

1°/-1°
1,016 hPa
MON 20.07

5°/4°
1,019 hPa
TUE 21.07

7°/6°
1,015 hPa
WED 22.07

8°/8°
1,012 hPa
THU 23.07

11°/8°
1,007 hPa
FRI 24.07

11°/7°
1,014 hPa
SAT 25.07

7°/7°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Galtárvatn


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Tjarnargerðisvatn, Lambárvatn, Galtárvatn, Reyðarvatn, Orravatn, Urðarvötn, Eystri-Pollar, and others.

Galtárvatn on GoogleMaps

Galtárvatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Galtárvatn.


Galtárvatn on OpenStreetMaps

Galtárvatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Galtárvatn.


Galtárvatn on Wikimapia

Galtárvatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Galtárvatn.


Galtárvatn on HotelsMap

Galtárvatn on HotelsMap. Galtárvatn.