Peak Galtárhnjúkur on Map 

Peak Galtárhnjúkur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Galtárhnjúkur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Galtárhnjúkur.


 

Main information about Peak Galtárhnjúkur

Peak Galtárhnjúkur, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 1053 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.27657, -18.4878.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Peak Galtárhnjúkur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Tjarnargerðisvatn, Lambárvatn, Galtárvatn, Reyðarvatn, Orravatn, Urðarvötn, Eystri-Pollar; or for climbing on: Þvergil, Lækjafjall, Torfnahnjúkur, Heiðrargarðsfjall, Kerlingarhnjúkur, Torfufell, Sneis, Hvítalækjarfjall, Kambsfell, Kambfellsfjall, Fossármúli, Afréttarfjall, Kirkjufjall, Vörðufell, Reyðarfell, Gloppufjall, Nýjabæjarfjall, Almenningsfjall, Seldalsfjall, Heiðarfjall, Kambskarð, Bessahlaðaskarð, Gilsskarð, Sánkti-Pétur, Torfufellshnjúkur, Mælifellshnúkur, Einbúi, Galtárhnjúkur, Hvassafellshnúkur, Þverbrekkuhnúkur, Bessahlaðahnúkur, Sandafjall, Gilshnúkur, Kaldbakshnúkur, Grjótárhnúkur, Mælifell, Finnastaðadalur, Hafrárdalur, Skjóldalur, Torfufellsdalur, Strjúgsárdalur, Þverdalur, Djúpidalur, Sverrisdalur, Hagárdalur, Hvassafellsdalur, Hraunárdalur, Jökuldalur, Fremri-Hvítardalur, Melrakkadalur, Vaskárdalur, Þverdalur, Keldudalur, Nýjabæjardalur, Langavatnsrústir, Víkingsdalur, Tinnárdalur, Grjótárdalur;

Other names: Galtarhnjukur, Galtarhnjukur, Galtarhnukur, Galtárhnjúkur, Galtárhnúkur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Galtárhnjúkur


WED 1.04

-8°/-12°
1,001 hPa
THU 2.04

-13°/-19°
1,018 hPa
FRI 3.04

-13°/-19°
1,018 hPa
SAT 4.04

-16°/-16°
1,009 hPa
SUN 5.04

-13°/-20°
981 hPa
MON 6.04

-15°/-14°
1,001 hPa
TUE 7.04

-2°/-3°
1,007 hPa
WED 8.04

-5°/-7°
993 hPa
THU 9.04

-4°/-12°
997 hPa
FRI 10.04

-5°/-9°
1,015 hPa
SAT 11.04

-6°/-13°
1,012 hPa
SUN 12.04

-8°/-12°
1,020 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Galtárhnjúkur


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Tjarnargerðisvatn, Lambárvatn, Galtárvatn, Reyðarvatn, Orravatn, Urðarvötn, Eystri-Pollar, and others.

Galtárhnjúkur on GoogleMaps

Galtárhnjúkur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Galtárhnjúkur.


Galtárhnjúkur on OpenStreetMaps

Galtárhnjúkur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Galtárhnjúkur.


Galtárhnjúkur on Wikimapia

Galtárhnjúkur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Galtárhnjúkur.


Galtárhnjúkur on HotelsMap

Galtárhnjúkur on HotelsMap. Galtárhnjúkur.