Lake Galtaból on Map 

Lake Galtaból on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Galtaból. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Galtaból.


 

Main information about Lake Galtaból

Lake Galtaból, Norðurland Vestra, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.26576, -19.72842.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Galtaból on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Mannabeinavatn, Þúfnavatn, Blönduvatn, Vatnshlíðarvatn, Arnarvatn, Galtaból, Þrístikla, Smalatjörn, Mjóavatn, Álftatjörn, Gilsvatn, Ásendatjörn, Eyjavatn, Refkelsvatn, Skammbeinstjörn, Úlfkelsvatn, Blöndutjarnir, Reftjarnir, Friðmundarvötn, Leirtjarnir, Þórarinsvötn; or for climbing on: Stafnsgil, Blöndugil, Vallgil, Tröllagil, Reykjafjall, Vatnsfjall, Háutungur, Hellufell, Grísafell, Helgufell, Svartárdalsfjall, Sauðafell, Skeggstaðafjall, Bólstaðarhlíðarfjall, Svartskarð, Kiðaskarð, Hrómundarskarð, Selhnjúkur, Valadalshnjúkur, Hádegishnjúkur, Grákollsdalur, Fossadalur, Kvarningsdalur, Valadalur, Hólsdalur, Svartárdalur, Blöndudalur, Sléttárdalur;

Other names: Galtabol.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Galtaból


TUE 25.02

-7°/-9°
995 hPa
WED 26.02

-11°/-15°
1,001 hPa
THU 27.02

-11°/-14°
1,003 hPa
FRI 28.02

-10°/-8°
996 hPa
SAT 29.02

-4°/-6°
984 hPa
SUN 1.03

-3°/-6°
982 hPa
MON 2.03

-4°/-6°
988 hPa
TUE 3.03

-7°/-11°
986 hPa
WED 4.03

-8°/-9°
981 hPa
THU 5.03

-7°/-11°
992 hPa
FRI 6.03

-2°/1°
998 hPa
SAT 7.03

4°/2°
987 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Galtaból


The nearest regions: Húnavatnshreppur, and others.

Galtaból on GoogleMaps

Galtaból on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Galtaból.


Galtaból on OpenStreetMaps

Galtaból on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Galtaból.


Galtaból on Wikimapia

Galtaból on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Galtaból.


Galtaból on HotelsMap

Galtaból on HotelsMap. Galtaból.