Lakes Gæsavötn on Map 

Lakes Gæsavötn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Gæsavötn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lakes Gæsavötn.


 

Main information about Lakes Gæsavötn

Lakes Gæsavötn, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 64.7762, -17.51515.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lakes Gæsavötn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Rjúpnabrekkujökull, Gæsavötn; or for climbing on: Ytra-Fljótsgil, Syðra-Fljótsgil, Þríhyrningur, Tindafell, Fljótshnúkur, Gæsahnjúkur, Fljótsdalur, Bardarbunga;

Other names: Gasavotn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lakes Gæsavötn


TUE 22.06

2°/1°
1,003 hPa
WED 23.06

3°/1°
1,018 hPa
THU 24.06

6°/8°
1,026 hPa
FRI 25.06

7°/7°
1,020 hPa
SAT 26.06

8°/9°
1,012 hPa
SUN 27.06

11°/9°
1,007 hPa
MON 28.06

6°/5°
1,002 hPa
TUE 29.06

5°/4°
994 hPa
WED 30.06

5°/4°
995 hPa
THU 1.07

5°/5°
998 hPa
FRI 2.07

6°/6°
999 hPa
SAT 3.07

5°/7°
1,003 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lakes Gæsavötn


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Rjúpnabrekkujökull, Gæsavötn, and others.

Gæsavötn on GoogleMaps

Gæsavötn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Gæsavötn.


Gæsavötn on OpenStreetMaps

Gæsavötn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Gæsavötn.


Gæsavötn on Wikimapia

Gæsavötn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Gæsavötn.


Gæsavötn on HotelsMap

Gæsavötn on HotelsMap. Gæsavötn.