Lake Frostastaðavatn on Map 

Lake Frostastaðavatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Frostastaðavatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Frostastaðavatn.


 

Main information about Lake Frostastaðavatn

Lake Frostastaðavatn, Suðurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 64.01981, -19.05811.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Frostastaðavatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Hrauneyjafoss, Rauðfoss, Breiðavatn, Nýjavatn, Snjóölduvatn, Hólmsárlón, Kirkjufellsvatn, Frostastaðavatn, Eskihlíðarvatn, Loðmundarvatn, Laufdalsvatn, Álftavatn, Hrafnabjargarvatn, Ljótipollur; or for climbing on: Snjóalda, Öldufell, Strútur, Kirkjufell, Hábarmur, Bláhnúkur, Suðurnámur, Sléttafell, Reykjafjöll, Kaldaklofsfjöll, Bláfjöll, Háalda, Hrafntinnusker, Stórihöfði, Loðmundur, Litlihöfði, Stórasúla, Herbjarnarfell, Ljósártungur, Litla-Mófell, Stórkonufell, Sauðleysur, Stóra-Mófell, Stóra-Grænafjall, Laufafell, Hagafell, Smáfjöll, Mógilshöfðar, Vatnsskarð, Þóristindur, Hattur, Háskerðingur, Ófæra, Jökultungur, Torfatindar, Barmur, Hrafnabjörg, Sáta, Karl og Kerling, Ófærudalur, Muggudalir, Dómadalur, Austur-Reykjadalir, Vestur-Reykjadalir; the nearest hotels: Hrauneyjar Highlandcenter;

Other names: Frostastadavatn, Frostastadhavatn, Frostastaðavatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Frostastaðavatn


TUE 11.08

11°/10°
1,015 hPa
WED 12.08

12°/9°
1,018 hPa
THU 13.08

11°/10°
1,011 hPa
FRI 14.08

13°/11°
1,005 hPa
SAT 15.08

11°/10°
1,009 hPa
SUN 16.08

10°/9°
1,015 hPa
MON 17.08

13°/12°
1,011 hPa
TUE 18.08

15°/11°
1,001 hPa
WED 19.08

13°/9°
994 hPa
THU 20.08

12°/6°
989 hPa
FRI 21.08

8°/6°
1,000 hPa
SAT 22.08

6°/5°
990 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Frostastaðavatn


The nearest regions: Suðurland, and others.

The nearest hotels: Hrauneyjar Highlandcenter, and others.

Frostastaðavatn on GoogleMaps

Frostastaðavatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Frostastaðavatn.


Frostastaðavatn on OpenStreetMaps

Frostastaðavatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Frostastaðavatn.


Frostastaðavatn on Wikimapia

Frostastaðavatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Frostastaðavatn.


Frostastaðavatn on HotelsMap

Frostastaðavatn on HotelsMap. Frostastaðavatn.