Lakes Friðmundarvötn on Map 

Lakes Friðmundarvötn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Friðmundarvötn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lakes Friðmundarvötn.


 

Main information about Lakes Friðmundarvötn

Lakes Friðmundarvötn, Norðurland Vestra, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.29324, -19.85592.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lakes Friðmundarvötn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Skínandi, Kerafoss, Rjúkandi, Skessufoss, Dalfoss, Arnarvatn, Galtaból, Þrístikla, Smalatjörn, Mjóavatn, Álftatjörn, Gilsvatn, Ásendatjörn, Eyjavatn, Refkelsvatn, Skammbeinstjörn, Úlfkelsvatn, Galtarvatn, Svínavatn, Hallarvötn, Þrístikla, Gedduvatn, Gilsvatn, Þórarinsvatn, Svínavatn, Vestara-Gilsvatn, Litla-Þórarinsvatn, Langavatn, Friðmundarvötn, Leirtjarnir, Þórarinsvötn; or for climbing on: Blöndugil, Vallgil, Tröllagil, Svartárdalsfjall, Sauðafell, Skeggstaðafjall, Bólstaðarhlíðarfjall, Tungunesmúli, Svínadalsfjall, Gaflsskarð, Hólsdalur, Svartárdalur, Blöndudalur, Sléttárdalur, Svínadalur;

Other names: Fridmundarvotn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lakes Friðmundarvötn


TUE 28.01

-8°/-12°
985 hPa
WED 29.01

-6°/-1°
989 hPa
THU 30.01

-1°/-5°
988 hPa
FRI 31.01

-4°/-8°
989 hPa
SAT 1.02

-7°/-12°
990 hPa
SUN 2.02

-11°/-8°
993 hPa
MON 3.02

-6°/-14°
1,000 hPa
TUE 4.02

-15°/-9°
1,022 hPa
WED 5.02

-3°/-3°
1,031 hPa
THU 6.02

-0°/1°
1,023 hPa
FRI 7.02

1°/1°
1,019 hPa
SAT 8.02

0°/-3°
1,018 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lakes Friðmundarvötn


The nearest regions: Norðurland Vestra, Húnavatnshreppur, and others.

Friðmundarvötn on GoogleMaps

Friðmundarvötn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Friðmundarvötn.


Friðmundarvötn on OpenStreetMaps

Friðmundarvötn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Friðmundarvötn.


Friðmundarvötn on Wikimapia

Friðmundarvötn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Friðmundarvötn.


Friðmundarvötn on HotelsMap

Friðmundarvötn on HotelsMap. Friðmundarvötn.