Mt. range Fremri-Slakkahæðir on Map 

Mt. range Fremri-Slakkahæðir on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Fremri-Slakkahæðir. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mt. range Fremri-Slakkahæðir.


 

Main information about Mt. range Fremri-Slakkahæðir

Mt. range Fremri-Slakkahæðir, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 739 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.41389, -17.51737.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mt. range Fremri-Slakkahæðir on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Stafn; or for traveling near lakes: Ullarfoss, Ingvararfoss, Aldeyjarfoss, Glæfra, Engitjörn, Brúsatjörn, Brennitjörn, Kálfborgarárvatn, Hrappsstaðaselstjörn, Brunnvatn, Íshólsvatn, Arnarvatn, Sigurðarstaðatjörn; or for climbing on: Víðagil, Sexhólagil, Sláttugil, Sandmúli, Hádegisfjall, Brunnfell, Litluvallafjall, Pílagrímsfell, Vallafjall, Heimari-Slakkahæðir, Tungufell, Austurkróksfjall, Kambfell, Tungufjall, Bakkaselsfjall, Belgsárfjall, Háafell, Fremri-Slakkahæðir, Slakki, Grímsfjall, Klukkufjall, Bæjarás, Brenniás, Sandmúladalur, Íshólsdalur, Krókdalur, Bárðardalur, Mjóidalur, Sandfellsdalur, Eyjadalur, Timburvalladalur, Hjaltadalur, Belgsárdalur;

Other names: Fremri-Slakkahadir.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mt. range Fremri-Slakkahæðir


FRI 10.07

9°/7°
1,014 hPa
SAT 11.07

10°/8°
1,010 hPa
SUN 12.07

13°/8°
1,008 hPa
MON 13.07

9°/6°
1,006 hPa
TUE 14.07

7°/6°
1,002 hPa
WED 15.07

7°/6°
1,000 hPa
THU 16.07

5°/4°
1,003 hPa
FRI 17.07

3°/1°
1,006 hPa
SAT 18.07

2°/-0°
1,008 hPa
SUN 19.07

2°/0°
1,014 hPa
MON 20.07

3°/-0°
1,016 hPa
TUE 21.07

2°/0°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mt. range Fremri-Slakkahæðir


The nearest regions: Þingeyjarsveit, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Stafn, and others.

Fremri-Slakkahæðir on GoogleMaps

Fremri-Slakkahæðir on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Fremri-Slakkahæðir.


Fremri-Slakkahæðir on OpenStreetMaps

Fremri-Slakkahæðir on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Fremri-Slakkahæðir.


Fremri-Slakkahæðir on Wikimapia

Fremri-Slakkahæðir on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Fremri-Slakkahæðir.


Fremri-Slakkahæðir on HotelsMap

Fremri-Slakkahæðir on HotelsMap. Fremri-Slakkahæðir.