Lakes Fossárvötn on Map 

Lakes Fossárvötn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Fossárvötn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lakes Fossárvötn.


 

Main information about Lakes Fossárvötn

Lakes Fossárvötn, Austurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 64.9481, -15.09605.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lakes Fossárvötn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Valpjofsstaðir; or for traveling near lakes: Hengifoss, Strútsfoss, Dynjandi, Kirkjufoss, Krossvatn, Hnútuvatn, Garðavatn, Hólmavatn, Gilsárvötn, Sauðárvatn, Eyrarselsvatn, Langavatn, Kelduárvatn, Hrútárpollar, Bessastaðavötn, Fossárvötn; or for climbing on: Bratþáls, Hornbrynja, Þverfell, Villingafell, Kiðufell, Grenisöldur, Tungufell, Þverfell, Innra-Dýjafell, Geldingafell, Bótárhnjúkur, Sunnutindur, Sauðahnjúkur, Stórihnjúkur, Grjótárhnjúkur, Viðivallaháls, Gilsárdalur, Leirudalur, Selárdalur, Fljótsdalur, Suðurdalur, Villingadalur, Norðurdalur, Þorgerðarstaðadalur;

Other names: Fossarvotn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lakes Fossárvötn


TUE 22.06

9°/6°
1,000 hPa
WED 23.06

6°/4°
1,018 hPa
THU 24.06

8°/12°
1,025 hPa
FRI 25.06

13°/13°
1,018 hPa
SAT 26.06

17°/15°
1,010 hPa
SUN 27.06

18°/14°
1,006 hPa
MON 28.06

9°/7°
1,004 hPa
TUE 29.06

7°/7°
996 hPa
WED 30.06

9°/8°
995 hPa
THU 1.07

11°/8°
998 hPa
FRI 2.07

7°/7°
1,001 hPa
SAT 3.07

8°/10°
1,003 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lakes Fossárvötn


The nearest regions: Austurland, Fljótsdalshreppur, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Valpjofsstaðir, and others.

Fossárvötn on GoogleMaps

Fossárvötn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Fossárvötn.


Fossárvötn on OpenStreetMaps

Fossárvötn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Fossárvötn.


Fossárvötn on Wikimapia

Fossárvötn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Fossárvötn.


Fossárvötn on HotelsMap

Fossárvötn on HotelsMap. Fossárvötn.