Mount Fossármúli on Map 

Mount Fossármúli on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Fossármúli. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Fossármúli.


 

Main information about Mount Fossármúli

Mount Fossármúli, Norðurland Vestra, Iceland. Elevation 779 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.16853, -18.48454.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Fossármúli on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Tjarnargerðisvatn, Lambárvatn, Galtárvatn, Reyðarvatn, Orravatn, Urðarvötn, Eystri-Pollar; or for climbing on: Þvergil, Lækjafjall, Torfnahnjúkur, Heiðrargarðsfjall, Laugafell, Kerlingarhnjúkur, Torfufell, Laugafellshnjúkur, Sneis, Kambfellsfjall, Fossármúli, Afréttarfjall, Langihryggur, Vörðufell, Reyðarfell, Nýjabæjarfjall, Seldalsfjall, Rauðafell, Sauðaneshnúkur, Sánkti-Pétur, Torfufellshnjúkur, Mælifellshnúkur, Galtárhnjúkur, Hvassafellshnúkur, Illviðrahnjúkar, Sandafjall, Mælifell, Hafrárdalur, Torfufellsdalur, Strjúgsárdalur, Þverdalur, Djúpidalur, Sverrisdalur, Hagárdalur, Hvassafellsdalur, Hraunárdalur, Jökuldalur, Fremri-Hvítardalur, Þverdalur, Keldudalur, Nýjabæjardalur, Langavatnsrústir, Tinnárdalur; the nearest hotels: Casa Centrum, Patrick Punchs Hotel Conferenc;

Other names: Fossarmuli, Fossamuli, Fossarmuli, Fossámuli, Fossármúli.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Fossármúli


FRI 3.07

13°/10°
1,001 hPa
SAT 4.07

10°/8°
999 hPa
SUN 5.07

7°/5°
1,006 hPa
MON 6.07

3°/5°
1,016 hPa
TUE 7.07

9°/7°
1,014 hPa
WED 8.07

9°/5°
1,011 hPa
THU 9.07

6°/3°
1,011 hPa
FRI 10.07

8°/6°
1,015 hPa
SAT 11.07

8°/7°
1,008 hPa
SUN 12.07

9°/8°
1,011 hPa
MON 13.07

12°/9°
1,016 hPa
TUE 14.07

12°/8°
1,013 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Fossármúli


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Tjarnargerðisvatn, Lambárvatn, Galtárvatn, Reyðarvatn, Orravatn, Urðarvötn, Eystri-Pollar, and others.

The nearest hotels: Casa Centrum, Patrick Punchs Hotel Conferenc, and others.

Fossármúli on GoogleMaps

Fossármúli on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Fossármúli.


Fossármúli on OpenStreetMaps

Fossármúli on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Fossármúli.


Fossármúli on Wikimapia

Fossármúli on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Fossármúli.


Fossármúli on HotelsMap

Fossármúli on HotelsMap. Fossármúli.