Mount Fornastaðafjall on Map 

Mount Fornastaðafjall on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Fornastaðafjall. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Fornastaðafjall.


 

Main information about Mount Fornastaðafjall

Mount Fornastaðafjall, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 858 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.76695, -17.78944.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Fornastaðafjall on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Goðafoss, Bjargavatn, Ljósavatn; or for climbing on: Staðarfjall, Bakrangi, Skessuskálarfjall, Vesturfjall, Bakkaselsfjall, Skessufjall, Stóradalsfjall, Belgsárfjall, Græníhnjúkur, Háafell, Fornastaðafjall, Engjafjall, Reykjafjall, Sellandsfjall, Fjósatungufjall, Digrihnúkur, Draflastaðafjall, Lambárskálar, Leirdalsöxl, Stórihnúkur, Kræðufell, Kinnarfjöll, Víknafjöll, Krókafjöll, Gönguskarð, Uxaskarð, Ljósavatnsskarð, Bílðsárskarð, Steinsskarð, Þórisstaðaskarð, Kotahnúkur, Kambsmýrarhnjúkur, Ytri-Strákur, Illugastaðahnúkur, Digrihnúkur, Blámannshattur, Grjótskálarhnúkur, Fiskisker, Kotadalur, Finnstaðadalur, Belgsárdalur, Hólsdalur, Beinidalur, Fnjóskadalur, Garðsárdalur, Þjófadalur, Gæsadalur, Hrossadalur, Leirdalur, Dalsmynni; the nearest hotels: Edda Hotel Storutjarnir, Hotel Edda Storutjarnir, Leifsstaðir Guesthouse;

Other names: Fornastadafjall, Fornastada Mountain, Fornastadhafjall, Fornastaða Mountain, Fornastaðafjall.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Fornastaðafjall


SUN 12.07

11°/7°
1,008 hPa
MON 13.07

6°/5°
1,007 hPa
TUE 14.07

8°/4°
1,008 hPa
WED 15.07

6°/7°
1,007 hPa
THU 16.07

9°/3°
996 hPa
FRI 17.07

10°/7°
1,003 hPa
SAT 18.07

6°/4°
1,002 hPa
SUN 19.07

6°/3°
1,003 hPa
MON 20.07

5°/2°
1,008 hPa
TUE 21.07

4°/2°
1,016 hPa
WED 22.07

7°/2°
1,014 hPa
THU 23.07

8°/3°
1,013 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Fornastaðafjall


The nearest regions: Svalbarðsstrandarhreppur, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Goðafoss, Bjargavatn, Ljósavatn, and others.

Fornastaðafjall on GoogleMaps

Fornastaðafjall on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Fornastaðafjall.


Fornastaðafjall on OpenStreetMaps

Fornastaðafjall on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Fornastaðafjall.


Fornastaðafjall on Wikimapia

Fornastaðafjall on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Fornastaðafjall.


Fornastaðafjall on HotelsMap

Fornastaðafjall on HotelsMap. Fornastaðafjall.