Ridge Flár on Map 

Ridge Flár on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Flár. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Ridge Flár.


 

Main information about Ridge Flár

Ridge Flár, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 949 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.81052, -18.35419.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Ridge Flár on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Dalvík, Grenivík, Hrísey, Litli-Árskógssandur, Hjalteyri, Urðir; or for traveling near lakes: Vinðeimajökull, Bægisárjökull, Hraunsvatn; or for climbing on: Kaldbakur, Kerling, Reistarárfjall, Hvammsfjall, Kötlufjall, Tröllafjall, Illagilsfjall, Landafjall, Lambárfjall, Lönguhlíðarfjall, Kirkjufjall, Rimar, Sælufjall, Hólafjall, Lambárfjall, Kistufjall, Hólarfjall, Böggversstaðafjall, Háafjall, Litlafjall, Refsárskarð, Húsárskarð, Ausugil, Stóri-Krummi, Krummi, Súlur, Svínárhnjúkur, Litli-Krummi, Bóndi, Þríklakkar, Þerna, Stórihnjúkur, Glerárdalshnúkur, Lambárhnúkur, Þverárhnúkur, Dyngjahnjúkur, Dýafjallshnjúkur, Hestur, Hafrárhnúkur, Tunguhnjúkur, Kerahnjúkur, Kiðlingshnúkur, Flár, Bakkaháls, Slembimúli, Stóll, Eyjarhalar, Grenjárdalur, Kvarnárdalur, Glerárdalur, Bægisárdalur, Þorvaldsdalur, Lambárdalur, Mjóidalur, Þverárdalur, Hamarsdalur, Illagilsdalur, Nautárdalur, Þverárdalur, Öxnadalur, Klængshólsdalur, Holárdalur, Hafrárdalur, Karlsárdalur, Hörgárdalur, Skíðadalur, Holtsdalur, Fremri-Tungudalur, Upsadalur, Bustarbrekkudalur; the nearest hotels: Fosshotel Dalvik;

Other names: Flar.

12 day Weather Forecast - Ridge Flár


TUE 15.10

7°/5°
1,001 hPa
WED 16.10

5°/3°
1,006 hPa
THU 17.10

3°/3°
1,008 hPa
FRI 18.10

2°/0°
1,014 hPa
SAT 19.10

1°/0°
1,013 hPa
SUN 20.10

0°/1°
1,013 hPa
MON 21.10

2°/2°
1,005 hPa
TUE 22.10

2°/-3°
989 hPa
WED 23.10

-2°/-3°
1,015 hPa
THU 24.10

0°/-0°
1,024 hPa
FRI 25.10

4°/3°
1,022 hPa
SAT 26.10

6°/3°
1,009 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Ridge Flár


The nearest regions: Akureyrarkaupstaður, Hörgársveit, Dalvíkurbyggð, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Vinðeimajökull, Bægisárjökull, Hraunsvatn, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Dalvík, Grenivík, Hrísey, Litli-Árskógssandur, Hjalteyri, Urðir, and others.

The nearest hotels: Fosshotel Dalvik, and others.

Flár on GoogleMaps

Flár on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Flár.


Flár on OpenStreetMaps

Flár on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Flár.


Flár on Wikimapia

Flár on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Flár.


Flár on HotelsMap

Flár on HotelsMap. Flár.