Lake Fjórðungsvatn on Map 

Lake Fjórðungsvatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Fjórðungsvatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Fjórðungsvatn.


 

Main information about Lake Fjórðungsvatn

Lake Fjórðungsvatn, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 64.90156, -18.03116.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Fjórðungsvatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Hældrag, Fjórðungsvatn; or for climbing on: Tungnafell, Fjórðungsalda, Vegaskarð, Jökuldalur;

Other names: Fjordungsvatn, Fjordhungsvatn, Fjordungs Lake, Fjorðungs Lake, Fjórðungsvatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Fjórðungsvatn


TUE 22.06

3°/3°
1,003 hPa
WED 23.06

5°/3°
1,018 hPa
THU 24.06

8°/10°
1,025 hPa
FRI 25.06

8°/9°
1,020 hPa
SAT 26.06

9°/9°
1,013 hPa
SUN 27.06

13°/12°
1,007 hPa
MON 28.06

9°/7°
1,002 hPa
TUE 29.06

6°/5°
994 hPa
WED 30.06

7°/6°
994 hPa
THU 1.07

8°/7°
998 hPa
FRI 2.07

10°/8°
997 hPa
SAT 3.07

8°/9°
1,003 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Fjórðungsvatn


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Hældrag, Fjórðungsvatn, and others.

The nearest mountains: Tungnafell, Fjórðungsalda, Vegaskarð, Jökuldalur, and others.

Fjórðungsvatn on GoogleMaps

Fjórðungsvatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Fjórðungsvatn.


Fjórðungsvatn on OpenStreetMaps

Fjórðungsvatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Fjórðungsvatn.


Fjórðungsvatn on Wikimapia

Fjórðungsvatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Fjórðungsvatn.


Fjórðungsvatn on HotelsMap

Fjórðungsvatn on HotelsMap. Fjórðungsvatn.