Ridge Fingurbjörg on Map 

Ridge Fingurbjörg on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Fingurbjörg. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Ridge Fingurbjörg.


 

Main information about Ridge Fingurbjörg

Ridge Fingurbjörg, Austurland, Iceland. Elevation 943 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.16635, -16.55832.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Ridge Fingurbjörg on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Kviárjökull, Falljökull, Svínafellsjökull, Jökulsárlón; or for climbing on: Hnúta, Múli, Ærfjall, Vatnafjall, Hvannadalshnúkur, Hrútsfjall, Hafrafell, Tjaldskarð, Hermannaskarð, Sveltaskarð, Miðaftanstindur, Rákartindur, Breiðamerkurmúli, Breiðamerkurfjall, Eyðnatindur, Knappar, Þuríðartindur, Rótarfjallshnúkur, Hrutsfjallstindar, Skarðatindur, Skarðatindur, Fingurbjörg, Máfabyggðir, Geldingadalur, Hvannadalur;

Other names: Fingurbjorg.

12 day Weather Forecast - Ridge Fingurbjörg


SUN 12.07

10°/4°
1,011 hPa
MON 13.07

5°/5°
1,008 hPa
TUE 14.07

5°/5°
1,007 hPa
WED 15.07

4°/6°
1,009 hPa
THU 16.07

4°/2°
1,001 hPa
FRI 17.07

3°/2°
1,003 hPa
SAT 18.07

4°/3°
1,001 hPa
SUN 19.07

4°/1°
1,012 hPa
MON 20.07

5°/3°
1,016 hPa
TUE 21.07

5°/5°
1,016 hPa
WED 22.07

8°/7°
1,018 hPa
THU 23.07

6°/6°
1,013 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Ridge Fingurbjörg


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Kviárjökull, Falljökull, Svínafellsjökull, Jökulsárlón, and others.

Fingurbjörg on GoogleMaps

Fingurbjörg on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Fingurbjörg.


Fingurbjörg on OpenStreetMaps

Fingurbjörg on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Fingurbjörg.


Fingurbjörg on Wikimapia

Fingurbjörg on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Fingurbjörg.


Fingurbjörg on HotelsMap

Fingurbjörg on HotelsMap. Fingurbjörg.