Ridge Fimmvörðuháls on Map 

Ridge Fimmvörðuháls on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Fimmvörðuháls. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Ridge Fimmvörðuháls.


 

Main information about Ridge Fimmvörðuháls

Ridge Fimmvörðuháls, Suðurland, Iceland. Elevation 997 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 63.62425, -19.42899.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Ridge Fimmvörðuháls on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Skogar; or for traveling near lakes: Skógafoss, Merkurjökull, Sólheimajökull, Oddnýjartjörn, Prestapollur, Seljavallalaug; or for climbing on: Holtsgil, Fossgil, Klifurárgil, Húsárgil, Lakalandsgil, Bláfjöll, Stórasúla, Litla-Mófell, Stórkonufell, Stóra-Mófell, Stóra-Grænafjall, Hattfell, Skógafjall, Rjúpufell, Lifrarfjöll, Einhyrningur, Rauðafell, Smáfjöll, Tindafjöll, Reiðskarð, Jökulskarð, Hungurskarð, Ófæra, Etna, Kerhnúkar, Hátindar, Einbúi, Faxi, Fimmvörðuháls, Þórsmörk, Hitagilsbrún, Öldusteinn, Hestdalur, Porsmork, Tindfjallajökulsdalur; the nearest hotels: Edda Skogar, Hotel WELCOME LAMBAFELL, Welcome Edinborg;

Other names: Fimmvorduhals.

12 day Weather Forecast - Ridge Fimmvörðuháls


MON 13.07

8°/5°
1,010 hPa
TUE 14.07

6°/4°
1,009 hPa
WED 15.07

5°/6°
1,004 hPa
THU 16.07

4°/4°
988 hPa
FRI 17.07

4°/4°
988 hPa
SAT 18.07

6°/3°
1,001 hPa
SUN 19.07

5°/2°
1,015 hPa
MON 20.07

5°/3°
1,021 hPa
TUE 21.07

5°/3°
1,019 hPa
WED 22.07

7°/4°
1,016 hPa
THU 23.07

6°/4°
1,016 hPa
FRI 24.07

7°/5°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Ridge Fimmvörðuháls


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Skógafoss, Merkurjökull, Sólheimajökull, Oddnýjartjörn, Prestapollur, Seljavallalaug, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Skogar, and others.

The nearest hotels: Edda Skogar, Hotel WELCOME LAMBAFELL, Welcome Edinborg, and others.

Fimmvörðuháls on GoogleMaps

Fimmvörðuháls on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Fimmvörðuháls.


Fimmvörðuháls on OpenStreetMaps

Fimmvörðuháls on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Fimmvörðuháls.


Fimmvörðuháls on Wikimapia

Fimmvörðuháls on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Fimmvörðuháls.


Fimmvörðuháls on HotelsMap

Fimmvörðuháls on HotelsMap. Fimmvörðuháls.