Glacier Falljökull on Map 

Glacier Falljökull on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Falljökull. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Glacier Falljökull.


 

Main information about Glacier Falljökull

Glacier Falljökull, Austurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 63.97626, -16.76993.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Glacier Falljökull on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Skaftafell; or for traveling near lakes: Black Waterfall, Falljökull, Svínafellsjökull, Skaftafellsjökull, Morsárjökull; or for climbing on: Byjafjall, Bleikafjall, Hvannadalshnúkur, Hofsfjall, Hrútsfjall, Goðafjall, Rótarfjall, Hrútsfjall, Slaga, Sandfell, Hafrafell, Miðfell, Sandskarð, Tjaldskarð, Hermannaskarð, Sveltaskarð, Knappar, Þuríðartindur, Rótarfjallshnúkur, Hrutsfjallstindar, Skarðatindur, Skarðatindur, Kristínartindur, Miðfellstindur, Fingurbjörg, Máfabyggðir, Borgaklettur, Háasker, Hellar, Hvannadalur, Morsárdalur;

Other names: Falljokull.

12 day Weather Forecast - Glacier Falljökull


TUE 25.02

-3°/-5°
986 hPa
WED 26.02

-6°/-9°
996 hPa
THU 27.02

-7°/-8°
1,001 hPa
FRI 28.02

-2°/-3°
993 hPa
SAT 29.02

0°/-0°
979 hPa
SUN 1.03

-0°/0°
977 hPa
MON 2.03

1°/1°
985 hPa
TUE 3.03

-1°/-7°
988 hPa
WED 4.03

-5°/-7°
986 hPa
THU 5.03

-1°/-3°
986 hPa
FRI 6.03

-7°/-12°
1,003 hPa
SAT 7.03

-9°/-7°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Glacier Falljökull


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Black Waterfall, Falljökull, Svínafellsjökull, Skaftafellsjökull, Morsárjökull, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Skaftafell, and others.

Falljökull on GoogleMaps

Falljökull on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Falljökull.


Falljökull on OpenStreetMaps

Falljökull on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Falljökull.


Falljökull on Wikimapia

Falljökull on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Falljökull.


Falljökull on HotelsMap

Falljökull on HotelsMap. Falljökull.