Waterfall Fálkafoss on Map 

Waterfall Fálkafoss on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Fálkafoss. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Waterfall Fálkafoss.


 

Main information about Waterfall Fálkafoss

Waterfall Fálkafoss, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 66.01144, -15.15668.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Waterfall Fálkafoss on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Þórshöfn; or for traveling near lakes: Miðfjörður, Finnafjörður, Fálkafoss, Sniðfoss, Nyrðstavatn, Hólsvatn, Djúpavatn, Saurbæjarvatn, Leirtjörn, Þernuvatn, Krókavatn, Selvatn, Máfavatn, Reiðaraxlavatn, Hólmavatn, Almenningsárvötn, Sveinsdalsvötn; or for climbing on: Selfjall, Kistufjall, Hleiðólfsfjall, Gunnólfsvíkurfjall, Ytri-Hágangur, Syðri-Hágangur, Kistufell, Þverárhyrna, Naustin, Torfastaðanúpur, Urðarbrún, Melrakkaás, Reiðaraxlir, Bjarnadalur, Vatnadalur, Sveinsdalur;

Other names: Falkafoss.

12 day Weather Forecast - Waterfall Fálkafoss


TUE 25.02

-4°/-5°
992 hPa
WED 26.02

-5°/-7°
998 hPa
THU 27.02

-7°/-10°
1,005 hPa
FRI 28.02

-7°/-2°
1,003 hPa
SAT 29.02

0°/-1°
989 hPa
SUN 1.03

-1°/-1°
988 hPa
MON 2.03

0°/-1°
993 hPa
TUE 3.03

-1°/-7°
987 hPa
WED 4.03

-4°/-8°
982 hPa
THU 5.03

-5°/-10°
990 hPa
FRI 6.03

-2°/1°
1,000 hPa
SAT 7.03

6°/4°
989 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Waterfall Fálkafoss


The nearest regions: Langanesbyggð, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Þórshöfn, and others.

Fálkafoss on GoogleMaps

Fálkafoss on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Fálkafoss.


Fálkafoss on OpenStreetMaps

Fálkafoss on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Fálkafoss.


Fálkafoss on Wikimapia

Fálkafoss on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Fálkafoss.


Fálkafoss on HotelsMap

Fálkafoss on HotelsMap. Fálkafoss.