Waterfall Fagrifoss on Map 

Waterfall Fagrifoss on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Fagrifoss. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Waterfall Fagrifoss.


 

Main information about Waterfall Fagrifoss

Waterfall Fagrifoss, Suðurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 63.86205, -18.22978.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Waterfall Fagrifoss on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Kirkjubæjarklaustur; or for traveling near lakes: Fagrifoss, Laufsalavatn, Systravatn, Fljótsbotn, Lambavatn, Kambavatn; or for climbing on: Fjaðrárgljúfur, Lakagígar, Kaldbakur, Blængur, Geirlandshraun, Kistufell, Sveinstindur, Kambar, Varmárdalur, Holtsdalur, Úlfarsdalur, Laki; the nearest hotels: Hotel ICELANDAIR KLAUSTUR, Fosshotel Nupar;

Other names: Fagrifoss, Fagrifoss.

12 day Weather Forecast - Waterfall Fagrifoss


SUN 23.02

-6°/-7°
1,000 hPa
MON 24.02

-3°/-6°
993 hPa
TUE 25.02

-6°/-10°
989 hPa
WED 26.02

-6°/-7°
999 hPa
THU 27.02

-7°/-6°
992 hPa
FRI 28.02

-5°/-3°
991 hPa
SAT 29.02

-3°/-6°
997 hPa
SUN 1.03

-4°/-3°
996 hPa
MON 2.03

-1°/-1°
983 hPa
TUE 3.03

-3°/-5°
983 hPa
WED 4.03

-6°/-10°
984 hPa
THU 5.03

-6°/-9°
992 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Waterfall Fagrifoss


The nearest regions: Skaftárhreppur, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Fagrifoss, Laufsalavatn, Systravatn, Fljótsbotn, Lambavatn, Kambavatn, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Kirkjubæjarklaustur, and others.

The nearest hotels: Hotel ICELANDAIR KLAUSTUR, Fosshotel Nupar, and others.

Fagrifoss on GoogleMaps

Fagrifoss on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Fagrifoss.


Fagrifoss on OpenStreetMaps

Fagrifoss on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Fagrifoss.


Fagrifoss on Wikimapia

Fagrifoss on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Fagrifoss.


Fagrifoss on HotelsMap

Fagrifoss on HotelsMap. Fagrifoss.