Mount Fagrahlíð on Map 

Mount Fagrahlíð on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Fagrahlíð. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Fagrahlíð.


 

Main information about Mount Fagrahlíð

Mount Fagrahlíð, Norðurland Vestra, Iceland. Elevation 1039 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.53333, -19.08333.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Fagrahlíð on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Hólar; or for traveling near lakes: Hjaltadalsjökull; or for climbing on: Hrútagil, Mosgil, Kotagil, Goðdalagil, Drangagil, Merkigilsfjall, Hrafnsurðarhnúkur, Prestsfjall, Krókárgerðisfjall, Borgargerðisfjall, Ármannsfell, Tungufjall, Kleifar, Hagafjall, Hólabyrða, Hafrafell, Fagrahlíð, Lækjarhlíð, Tungufjall, Sólheimafjall, Hvammsfell, Akrafjall, Írafellsbunga, Tungufjall, Glóðafeykir, Viðvíkurfjall, Hofstaðafjall, Hjaltastaðafjall, Blönduhlíðarfjöll, Hólamannaskarð, Héðinsskarð, Ingjaldshnjúkur, Illviðrishnúkur, Lambarhnúkur, Elliði, Suðurárdalshnúkur, Eiríkshnúkur, Virkishnúkur, Grasárdalshnúkur, Járnhryggur, Krókárdalur, Austurdalur, Miðdalur, Merkidalur, Tungudalur, Seljadalur, Giljadalur, Bakkadalur, Vesturdalur, Suðurárdalur, Egilsdalur, Hofsdalur, Norðurárdalur, Grjótárdalur, Víðinesdalur, Melrakkadalur, Akradalur, Hvammsdalur, Hjaltadalur, Svartárdalur, Heimdalur, Vindárdalur, Írafellsdalur, Gilhagadalur, Þverárdalur;

Other names: Fagrahlid.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Fagrahlíð


MON 13.07

10°/4°
1,008 hPa
TUE 14.07

7°/4°
1,010 hPa
WED 15.07

7°/6°
1,004 hPa
THU 16.07

7°/4°
986 hPa
FRI 17.07

4°/1°
990 hPa
SAT 18.07

1°/-1°
1,003 hPa
SUN 19.07

-1°/-2°
1,017 hPa
MON 20.07

5°/2°
1,019 hPa
TUE 21.07

6°/3°
1,018 hPa
WED 22.07

6°/3°
1,017 hPa
THU 23.07

6°/3°
1,017 hPa
FRI 24.07

4°/1°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Fagrahlíð


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Hjaltadalsjökull, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Hólar, and others.

Fagrahlíð on GoogleMaps

Fagrahlíð on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Fagrahlíð.


Fagrahlíð on OpenStreetMaps

Fagrahlíð on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Fagrahlíð.


Fagrahlíð on Wikimapia

Fagrahlíð on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Fagrahlíð.


Fagrahlíð on HotelsMap

Fagrahlíð on HotelsMap. Fagrahlíð.