Peak Færinestindar on Map 

Peak Færinestindar on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Færinestindar. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Færinestindar.


 

Main information about Peak Færinestindar

Peak Færinestindar, Austurland, Iceland. Elevation 631 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.08796, -17.18136.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Peak Færinestindar on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Skaftafell; or for traveling near lakes: Black Waterfall, Skeiðarárjökull, Súlujökull, Langagilslón, Grænalón; or for climbing on: Miðfell, Grænafjall, Eystrafjall, Skaftafellsfjöll, Miðfellstindur, Krossgilstindur, Færinestindar, Súlutindar, Bunki, Krossgilsegg, Færineseggjar, Morsárdalur, Norðurdalur;

Other names: Farinestindar.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Færinestindar


FRI 10.07

8°/7°
1,013 hPa
SAT 11.07

8°/8°
1,011 hPa
SUN 12.07

7°/5°
1,011 hPa
MON 13.07

9°/7°
1,005 hPa
TUE 14.07

7°/6°
1,005 hPa
WED 15.07

6°/6°
1,006 hPa
THU 16.07

5°/4°
995 hPa
FRI 17.07

4°/3°
1,002 hPa
SAT 18.07

5°/5°
1,005 hPa
SUN 19.07

7°/5°
1,007 hPa
MON 20.07

5°/3°
1,011 hPa
TUE 21.07

8°/5°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Færinestindar


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Black Waterfall, Skeiðarárjökull, Súlujökull, Langagilslón, Grænalón, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Skaftafell, and others.

Færinestindar on GoogleMaps

Færinestindar on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Færinestindar.


Færinestindar on OpenStreetMaps

Færinestindar on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Færinestindar.


Færinestindar on Wikimapia

Færinestindar on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Færinestindar.


Færinestindar on HotelsMap

Færinestindar on HotelsMap. Færinestindar.