Ridge Færineseggjar on Map 

Ridge Færineseggjar on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Færineseggjar. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Ridge Færineseggjar.


 

Main information about Ridge Færineseggjar

Ridge Færineseggjar, Austurland, Iceland. Elevation 743 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.09249, -17.15545.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Ridge Færineseggjar on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Skaftafell; or for traveling near lakes: Black Waterfall, Skeiðarárjökull, Súlujökull, Langagilslón, Grænalón; or for climbing on: Miðfell, Grænafjall, Eystrafjall, Skaftafellsfjöll, Miðfellstindur, Krossgilstindur, Færinestindar, Súlutindar, Bunki, Krossgilsegg, Færineseggjar, Morsárdalur, Norðurdalur;

Other names: Farineseggjar.

12 day Weather Forecast - Ridge Færineseggjar


SAT 22.02

-2°/-4°
978 hPa
SUN 23.02

-5°/-4°
1,000 hPa
MON 24.02

-1°/-3°
995 hPa
TUE 25.02

-2°/-7°
988 hPa
WED 26.02

-4°/-9°
991 hPa
THU 27.02

-6°/-9°
990 hPa
FRI 28.02

-3°/-6°
981 hPa
SAT 29.02

-1°/-5°
986 hPa
SUN 1.03

-3°/-4°
1,000 hPa
MON 2.03

-1°/-4°
997 hPa
TUE 3.03

-1°/-2°
1,002 hPa
WED 4.03

0°/1°
1,003 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Ridge Færineseggjar


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Black Waterfall, Skeiðarárjökull, Súlujökull, Langagilslón, Grænalón, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Skaftafell, and others.

Færineseggjar on GoogleMaps

Færineseggjar on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Færineseggjar.


Færineseggjar on OpenStreetMaps

Færineseggjar on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Færineseggjar.


Færineseggjar on Wikimapia

Færineseggjar on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Færineseggjar.


Færineseggjar on HotelsMap

Færineseggjar on HotelsMap. Færineseggjar.