Pond Eystri-Pollar on Map 

Pond Eystri-Pollar on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Eystri-Pollar. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Pond Eystri-Pollar.


 

Main information about Pond Eystri-Pollar

Pond Eystri-Pollar, Norðurland Vestra, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.09274, -18.41128.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Pond Eystri-Pollar on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Tjarnargerðisvatn, Lambárvatn, Galtárvatn, Reyðarvatn, Orravatn, Urðarvötn, Eystri-Pollar; or for climbing on: Lækjafjall, Torfnahnjúkur, Laugafell, Kerlingarhnjúkur, Torfufell, Laugafellshnjúkur, Klakkur, Fossármúli, Afréttarfjall, Langihryggur, Vörðufell, Reyðarfell, Nýjabæjarfjall, Sauðaneshnúkur, Illaskurðshnjúkur, Selfjall, Sánkti-Pétur, Torfufellshnjúkur, Galtárhnjúkur, Illviðrahnjúkar, Þormóðsstaðadalur, Illiskurður, Eyjafjarðardalur, Hafrárdalur, Torfufellsdalur, Sverrisdalur, Jökuldalur, Fremri-Hvítardalur, Þverdalur, Keldudalur; the nearest hotels: Casa Centrum, Patrick Punchs Hotel Conferenc;

Other names: Eystri-Pollar, Austari-Pollar, Eystri-Pollar.

12 day Weather Forecast - Pond Eystri-Pollar


SAT 30.05

10°/3°
1,013 hPa
SUN 31.05

4°/1°
1,015 hPa
MON 1.06

4°/3°
1,021 hPa
TUE 2.06

8°/6°
1,027 hPa
WED 3.06

9°/7°
1,020 hPa
THU 4.06

14°/10°
1,015 hPa
FRI 5.06

12°/9°
1,019 hPa
SAT 6.06

8°/4°
1,018 hPa
SUN 7.06

8°/6°
1,016 hPa
MON 8.06

8°/5°
1,008 hPa
TUE 9.06

5°/3°
1,013 hPa
WED 10.06

8°/7°
1,018 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Pond Eystri-Pollar


The nearest regions: Eyjafjarðarsveit, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Tjarnargerðisvatn, Lambárvatn, Galtárvatn, Reyðarvatn, Orravatn, Urðarvötn, Eystri-Pollar, and others.

The nearest hotels: Casa Centrum, Patrick Punchs Hotel Conferenc, and others.

Eystri-Pollar on GoogleMaps

Eystri-Pollar on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Eystri-Pollar.


Eystri-Pollar on OpenStreetMaps

Eystri-Pollar on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Eystri-Pollar.


Eystri-Pollar on Wikimapia

Eystri-Pollar on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Eystri-Pollar.


Eystri-Pollar on HotelsMap

Eystri-Pollar on HotelsMap. Eystri-Pollar.