Lake Eystra-Hólsvatn on Map 

Lake Eystra-Hólsvatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Eystra-Hólsvatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Eystra-Hólsvatn.


 

Main information about Lake Eystra-Hólsvatn

Lake Eystra-Hólsvatn, Norðurland Vestra, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.61883, -19.66956.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Eystra-Hólsvatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Sauðárkrókur; or for traveling near lakes: Vatnshlíðarvatn, Arnarvatn, Eystra-Hólsvatn, Vestra-Hólsvatn, Álftavatn, Gilsvatn, Ásendatjörn; or for climbing on: Reykjafjall, Vatnsfjall, Hellufell, Grísafell, Svartárdalsfjall, Sandfell, Sauðafell, Sandfell, Molduxi, Tindastóll, Stakkfell, Mosfell, Skeggstaðafjall, Hryggjafjall, Bólstaðarhlíðarfjall, Laxárdalsfjall, Æsustaðafjall, Kolugafjall, Gunnsteinsstaðafjall, Svartskarð, Kiðaskarð, Hrómundarskarð, Gyltuskarð, Gönguskörð, Reiðskarð, Selhnjúkur, Valadalshnjúkur, Hádegishnjúkur, Kaldbakur, Eystra Sandfell, Vestra Sandfell, Illviðrishnúkur, Tröllakirkja, Fannstöð, Tröllabotnar, Hegranes, Grákollsdalur, Kvarningsdalur, Valadalur, Hólsdalur, Miðdalur, Svartárdalur, Blöndudalur, Víðidalur, Laxárdalur, Bakdalur, Skálarhnúksdalur, Sléttárdalur; the nearest hotels: Fosshotel Aning;

Other names: Eystra-Holsvatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Eystra-Hólsvatn


FRI 7.08

8°/6°
993 hPa
SAT 8.08

8°/7°
1,008 hPa
SUN 9.08

7°/10°
1,010 hPa
MON 10.08

14°/10°
1,008 hPa
TUE 11.08

11°/8°
1,010 hPa
WED 12.08

10°/4°
1,013 hPa
THU 13.08

9°/7°
1,011 hPa
FRI 14.08

9°/7°
1,009 hPa
SAT 15.08

10°/3°
1,002 hPa
SUN 16.08

10°/7°
1,008 hPa
MON 17.08

11°/5°
992 hPa
TUE 18.08

3°/-0°
1,005 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Eystra-Hólsvatn


The nearest cities & villages: Sauðárkrókur, and others.

The nearest hotels: Fosshotel Aning, and others.

Eystra-Hólsvatn on GoogleMaps

Eystra-Hólsvatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Eystra-Hólsvatn.


Eystra-Hólsvatn on OpenStreetMaps

Eystra-Hólsvatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Eystra-Hólsvatn.


Eystra-Hólsvatn on Wikimapia

Eystra-Hólsvatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Eystra-Hólsvatn.


Eystra-Hólsvatn on HotelsMap

Eystra-Hólsvatn on HotelsMap. Eystra-Hólsvatn.