Fjord Eyjafjörður on Map 

Fjord Eyjafjörður on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Eyjafjörður. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Fjord Eyjafjörður.


 

Main information about Fjord Eyjafjörður

Fjord Eyjafjörður, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.85256, -18.14875.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Fjord Eyjafjörður on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Akureyri, Grenivík, Svalbarðseyri, Hjalteyri; or for traveling near lakes: Eyjafjörður; or for climbing on: Illagil, Selfjall, Digrihnúkur, Draflastaðafjall, Lambárskálar, Leirdalsöxl, Bjarnarfjall, Stórihnúkur, Kræðufell, Hnausafjall, Sveigsfjall, Kaldbakur, Hraunfjall, Lága-þóra, Reistarárfjall, Hvammsfjall, Kötlufjall, Krókafjöll, Steinsskarð, Þórisstaðaskarð, Refsárskarð, Uxaskarð, Húsárskarð, Digrihnúkur, Blámannshattur, Grjótskálarhnúkur, Darri, Lútur, Ausugil, Svínárhnjúkur, Þerna, Dýjahnjúkur, Stórihnjúkur, Einbúi, Hánefur, Traðarsker, Þyrsklingur, Látur, Flateyjardalur, Fnjóskadalur, Syðri-Brettingsstaðadalur, Ytri-Brettingsstaðadalur, Þjófadalur, Gæsadalur, Hrossadalur, Leirdalur, Dalsmynni, Trölladalur, Þverárdalur, Grenjárdalur, Hólsdalur, Bakkadalur, Fossdalur; the nearest hotels: Leifsstaðir Guesthouse, h81, Icelandic Holiday Homes, Nordurland, Hotel EDDA AKUREYRI, Hotel ICELANDAIR AKUREYRI, Hotel Kea, Edda Plus, Bjork, Harpa Hotel;

Other names: Eyjafjordur, Eyafjordur, Eyafjörður, Eyia Fjord, Eyja Fiord, Eyja Fjord, Eyjafjordhur, Eyjafjörður, Yjafjordur, Yjafjörður.

12 day Weather Forecast - Fjord Eyjafjörður


TUE 11.08

19°/15°
1,014 hPa
WED 12.08

14°/13°
1,017 hPa
THU 13.08

17°/13°
1,005 hPa
FRI 14.08

17°/13°
998 hPa
SAT 15.08

14°/13°
1,006 hPa
SUN 16.08

18°/13°
1,013 hPa
MON 17.08

17°/10°
1,011 hPa
TUE 18.08

16°/11°
1,001 hPa
WED 19.08

15°/10°
993 hPa
THU 20.08

9°/5°
991 hPa
FRI 21.08

8°/6°
1,001 hPa
SAT 22.08

8°/7°
991 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Fjord Eyjafjörður


The nearest regions: Svalbarðsstrandarhreppur, Grýtubakkahreppur, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Eyjafjörður, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Akureyri, Grenivík, Svalbarðseyri, Hjalteyri, and others.

Eyjafjörður on GoogleMaps

Eyjafjörður on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Eyjafjörður.


Eyjafjörður on OpenStreetMaps

Eyjafjörður on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Eyjafjörður.


Eyjafjörður on Wikimapia

Eyjafjörður on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Eyjafjörður.


Eyjafjörður on HotelsMap

Eyjafjörður on HotelsMap. Eyjafjörður.