Lake Eiríksvatn on Map 

Lake Eiríksvatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Eiríksvatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Eiríksvatn.


 

Main information about Lake Eiríksvatn

Lake Eiríksvatn, Austurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.5274, -14.34533.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Eiríksvatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Egilsstaðir, Fellabaer, Eidar; or for traveling near lakes: Fardagafoss, Lagarfoss, Skemmuvatn, Tóarvatn, Vestdalsvatn, Miklavatn, Kílatjörn, Ánastaðavatn, Hrjótarvatn, Selvatn, Mjóavatn, Krókavatn, Sauðavatn, Breiðavatn, Eiríksvatn, Eiðavatn, Vífilsstaðaflói, Álftavatn, Brunnavatn, Búðarvatn, Urriðavatn, Reyðarvatn, Hundsvatn, Leirtjörn, Villingavatn; or for climbing on: Norðurbrún, Beinageitarfjall, Víkingur, Bjólfur, Botnsdalsfjall, Upsir, Stafdalsfell, Dragafjall, Landsendafjall, Ups, Seldalsfjall, Búr, Bláfjall, Svartfell, Norðdalsskarð, Afréttarskarð, Afréttartindur, Unaleiði, Vatnshæðir, Endahnjúkar, Tóarhnúkur, Vatnshnúkur, Skýhnjúkur, Heiðarhnúkur, Illagilshnúkur, Blönduhnúkur, Brúnir, Selás, Bjarnaklettur, Sandadalur, Hraundalur, Botnsdalur, Tóardalur, Gilsárdalur; the nearest hotels: Icelandair Hotel Herad, Hotel EDDA EGILSSTADIR, Hotel EDDA STÓRU TJARNIR, Edda Egilstadir;

Other names: Eiriksvatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Eiríksvatn


MON 20.09

13°/6°
985 hPa
TUE 21.09

3°/3°
989 hPa
WED 22.09

6°/3°
994 hPa
THU 23.09

5°/4°
1,005 hPa
FRI 24.09

6°/4°
1,001 hPa
SAT 25.09

3°/3°
995 hPa
SUN 26.09

6°/5°
992 hPa
MON 27.09

3°/1°
1,005 hPa
TUE 28.09

3°/1°
1,007 hPa
WED 29.09

4°/0°
1,007 hPa
THU 30.09

5°/2°
1,013 hPa
FRI 1.10

5°/4°
1,017 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Eiríksvatn


The nearest cities & villages: Egilsstaðir, Fellabaer, Eidar, and others.

Eiríksvatn on GoogleMaps

Eiríksvatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Eiríksvatn.


Eiríksvatn on OpenStreetMaps

Eiríksvatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Eiríksvatn.


Eiríksvatn on Wikimapia

Eiríksvatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Eiríksvatn.


Eiríksvatn on HotelsMap

Eiríksvatn on HotelsMap. Eiríksvatn.