Peak Eiríkshnúkur on Map 

Peak Eiríkshnúkur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Eiríkshnúkur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Eiríkshnúkur.


 

Main information about Peak Eiríkshnúkur

Peak Eiríkshnúkur, Norðurland Vestra, Iceland. Elevation 1014 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.38947, -18.98603.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Peak Eiríkshnúkur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Barkárdalsjökull, Myrkárjökull, Hjaltadalsjökull, Djúpagilsvatn, Miðhlutarvatn, Stafnsvötn, Svartárpollar; or for climbing on: Hrútagil, Mosgil, Þröngagil, Kotagil, Goðdalagil, Víkingsfjall, Kinnafjall, Selfjall, Sandfell, Merkigilsfjall, Hrafnsurðarhnúkur, Prestsfjall, Krókárgerðisfjall, Giljamúli, Borgargerðisfjall, Tungufjall, Kleifar, Hafrafell, Fagrahlíð, Lækjarhlíð, Tungufjall, Sólheimafjall, Akrafjall, Írafellsbunga, Tungufjall, Blönduhlíðarfjöll, Gíslaskarð, Lambárhnúkur, Gíslahnúkur, Ólafarhnúkar, Lúpárhnúkar, Illviðrishnúkur, Elliði, Suðurárdalshnúkur, Eiríkshnúkur, Virkishnúkur, Sauðafell, Grasárdalshnúkur, Tungur, Ábæjardalur, Miðhúsadalur, Grjótárdalur, Krókárdalur, Lambárdalur, Austurdalur, Miðdalur, Merkidalur, Tungudalur, Seljadalur, Giljadalur, Bakkadalur, Vesturdalur, Suðurárdalur, Egilsdalur, Norðurárdalur, Hofsdalur, Goðdaladalur, Grjótárdalur, Melrakkadalur, Akradalur, Svartárdalur, Heimdalur, Vindárdalur;

Other names: Eirikshnukur, Eirikshnjukur, Eirikshnukur, Eiríkshnjúkur, Eiríkshnúkur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Eiríkshnúkur


MON 6.04

3°/-5°
977 hPa
TUE 7.04

-5°/-14°
995 hPa
WED 8.04

-10°/-11°
1,022 hPa
THU 9.04

-5°/-9°
1,024 hPa
FRI 10.04

-2°/-4°
1,020 hPa
SAT 11.04

-1°/-4°
1,002 hPa
SUN 12.04

-2°/2°
1,017 hPa
MON 13.04

-2°/-4°
995 hPa
TUE 14.04

-3°/-4°
1,010 hPa
WED 15.04

-4°/-6°
1,004 hPa
THU 16.04

1°/-2°
1,010 hPa
FRI 17.04

1°/-2°
1,010 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Eiríkshnúkur


The nearest regions: Akrahreppur, and others.

Eiríkshnúkur on GoogleMaps

Eiríkshnúkur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Eiríkshnúkur.


Eiríkshnúkur on OpenStreetMaps

Eiríkshnúkur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Eiríkshnúkur.


Eiríkshnúkur on Wikimapia

Eiríkshnúkur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Eiríkshnúkur.


Eiríkshnúkur on HotelsMap

Eiríkshnúkur on HotelsMap. Eiríkshnúkur.