Lake Eiðavatn on Map 

Lake Eiðavatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Eiðavatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Eiðavatn.


 

Main information about Lake Eiðavatn

Lake Eiðavatn, Austurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.4, -14.35.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Eiðavatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Egilsstaðir, Fellabaer, Eidar, Úlfstaðir, Vallanes; or for traveling near lakes: Fardagafoss, Lagarfoss, Heiðarvatn, Miklavatn, Kílatjörn, Ánastaðavatn, Hrjótarvatn, Selvatn, Mjóavatn, Krókavatn, Sauðavatn, Breiðavatn, Eiríksvatn, Eiðavatn, Vífilsstaðaflói, Torftjörn, Álftavatn, Brunnavatn, Búðarvatn, Urriðavatn, Reyðarvatn, Hundsvatn, Leirtjörn, Villingavatn, Lagarfljót; or for climbing on: Norðurbrún, Spanarhraun, Dragafjall, Slenjufjall, Fjallsendi, Grasöxl, Hlíðarfjöll, Hróaldsstaðaskarð, Selskarð, Gagnheiðarhnjúkur, Rangárhnúkur, Náttmálahnúkur, Selás, Urðarhjalli, Bjarnaklettur, Ketilsstaðaaxlir, Tóardalur, Slenjudalur, Gilsárdalur, Eyvindarárdalur, Kvíslardalur, Breiðidalur; the nearest hotels: Icelandair Hotel Herad, Hotel EDDA EGILSSTADIR, Hotel EDDA STÓRU TJARNIR, Edda Egilstadir, Icelandair Hotel Heard;

Other names: Eidavatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Eiðavatn


TUE 25.02

-5°/-6°
986 hPa
WED 26.02

-5°/-8°
995 hPa
THU 27.02

-8°/-13°
1,003 hPa
FRI 28.02

-6°/-2°
998 hPa
SAT 29.02

-1°/-1°
988 hPa
SUN 1.03

-0°/-0°
983 hPa
MON 2.03

1°/-5°
988 hPa
TUE 3.03

-4°/-5°
991 hPa
WED 4.03

-2°/-1°
985 hPa
THU 5.03

-1°/-5°
986 hPa
FRI 6.03

-8°/-11°
1,006 hPa
SAT 7.03

-13°/-12°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Eiðavatn


The nearest cities & villages: Egilsstaðir, Fellabaer, Eidar, Úlfstaðir, Vallanes, and others.

Eiðavatn on GoogleMaps

Eiðavatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Eiðavatn.


Eiðavatn on OpenStreetMaps

Eiðavatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Eiðavatn.


Eiðavatn on Wikimapia

Eiðavatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Eiðavatn.


Eiðavatn on HotelsMap

Eiðavatn on HotelsMap. Eiðavatn.