Egilsstaðir on Map 

Egilsstaðir on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Egilsstaðir. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Egilsstaðir.


 

Main information about Egilsstaðir

Egilsstaðir, Austurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.26687, -14.39485.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Egilsstaðir on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Egilsstaðir, Fellabaer, Eidar, Úlfstaðir, Vallanes; or for traveling near lakes: Fardagafoss, Lagarfoss, Heiðarvatn, Kílatjörn, Ánastaðavatn, Hrjótarvatn, Selvatn, Mjóavatn, Krókavatn, Sauðavatn, Breiðavatn, Eiríksvatn, Eiðavatn, Vífilsstaðaflói, Torftjörn, Álftavatn, Brunnavatn, Búðarvatn, Urriðavatn, Reyðarvatn, Hundsvatn, Leirtjörn, Villingavatn, Lagarfljót; or for climbing on: Norðurbrún, Spanarhraun, Dragafjall, Kambfell, Slenjufjall, Tungufell, Kollur, Skagafell, Sauðahlíðarfjall, Kistufell, Sandfell, Fjallsendi, Grasöxl, Teigargerðistindur, Eskihnjúkur, Gagnheiðarhnjúkur, Rangárhnúkur, Selás, Ketilsstaðaaxlir, Tóardalur, Tungudalur, Slenjudalur, Gilsárdalur, Svínadalur, Eyvindarárdalur, Sléttidalur, Fagridalur, Kvíslardalur, Hjálpleysa, Breiðidalur, Skriðdalur; the nearest hotels: Icelandair Hotel Herad, Hotel EDDA EGILSSTADIR, Hotel EDDA STÓRU TJARNIR, Edda Egilstadir, Icelandair Hotel Heard;

Other names: Egilsstadir, EGS, Egilsstada, Egilsstadi, Egilsstadir, Egilsstaða, Egilsstaði, Egilsstaðir, Egilsstoedum, Egilsstöðum, Ehgil'sstadir, Эгильсстадир.

12 day Weather Forecast - Egilsstaðir


FRI 25.09

1°/-1°
1,020 hPa
SAT 26.09

5°/6°
1,013 hPa
SUN 27.09

8°/6°
1,002 hPa
MON 28.09

7°/7°
989 hPa
TUE 29.09

9°/4°
992 hPa
WED 30.09

3°/2°
997 hPa
THU 1.10

2°/4°
1,004 hPa
FRI 2.10

7°/6°
1,001 hPa
SAT 3.10

4°/3°
1,006 hPa
SUN 4.10

7°/4°
1,014 hPa
MON 5.10

9°/4°
1,017 hPa
TUE 6.10

8°/8°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Egilsstaðir


The nearest cities & villages: Egilsstaðir, Fellabaer, Eidar, Úlfstaðir, Vallanes, and others.

Egilsstaðir on GoogleMaps

Egilsstaðir on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Egilsstaðir.


Egilsstaðir on OpenStreetMaps

Egilsstaðir on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Egilsstaðir.


Egilsstaðir on Wikimapia

Egilsstaðir on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Egilsstaðir.


Egilsstaðir on HotelsMap

Egilsstaðir on HotelsMap. Egilsstaðir.