Mount Dyrfjöll on Map 

Mount Dyrfjöll on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Dyrfjöll. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Dyrfjöll.


 

Main information about Mount Dyrfjöll

Mount Dyrfjöll, Austurland, Iceland. Elevation 853 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.52085, -13.95786.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Dyrfjöll on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Seyðisfjörður, Bakkagerði; or for traveling near lakes: Borgarfjörður, Loðmundarfjörður, Seyðisfjörður, Skemmuvatn, Tóarvatn, Vestdalsvatn, Miklavatn, Kílatjörn, Ánastaðavatn; or for climbing on: Gatfjall, Náttmálafjall, Rjúpnafell, Brimnesfjall, Bungufell, Flatafjall, Snjófell, Miðfjall, Hádegisfjall, Dagmálafjall, Skjaldarfjall, Svartafell, Karlfell, Nónfjall, Grjótfjall, Tindfell, Dyrfjöll, Miðfell, Sönghofsfjall, Jónsfjall, Lambamúli, Súlur, Geldingafjall, Hákarlshaus, Herfell, Beinageitarfjall, Víkingur, Bjólfur, Botnsdalsfjall, Upsir, Stafdalsfell, Dragafjall, Kækjuskörð, Geldingaskörð, Sandaskarð, Norðdalsskarð, Afréttarskarð, Hvítserkur, Bálkur, Hvítuhnúkur, Skúmhöttur, Flanni, Bægsli, Hánefur, Náttmálahnúkur, Rauðkollutindur, Kerling, Strandartindur, Miðtindur, Grýtukollur, Miðdalshnúkur, Grjótups, Norðdalshnúkur, Afréttartindur, Unaleiði, Vatnshæðir, Endahnjúkar, Tóarhnúkur, Vatnshnúkur, Skýhnjúkur, Orustukambur, Ossker, Austdalur, Jökuldalur, Lambadalur, Mjóidalur, Norðdalur, Bárðarstaðadalur, Vestdalur, Eirísdalur, Sandadalur, Hraundalur, Botnsdalur, Tóardalur, Gilsárdalur;

Other names: Dyrfjoll, Dyr Mountain, Dyrfjoll, Dyrfjöll.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Dyrfjöll


THU 14.11

-4°/-9°
1,021 hPa
FRI 15.11

-1°/0°
1,011 hPa
SAT 16.11

-4°/-6°
1,003 hPa
SUN 17.11

-6°/-8°
1,014 hPa
MON 18.11

-7°/-7°
1,020 hPa
TUE 19.11

-1°/0°
1,017 hPa
WED 20.11

1°/-0°
1,012 hPa
THU 21.11

1°/1°
1,009 hPa
FRI 22.11

1°/0°
1,007 hPa
SAT 23.11

-1°/-2°
1,008 hPa
SUN 24.11

-5°/-7°
1,005 hPa
MON 25.11

-11°/-10°
1,019 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Dyrfjöll


The nearest regions: Borgarfjarðarhreppur, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Seyðisfjörður, Bakkagerði, and others.

Dyrfjöll on GoogleMaps

Dyrfjöll on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Dyrfjöll.


Dyrfjöll on OpenStreetMaps

Dyrfjöll on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Dyrfjöll.


Dyrfjöll on Wikimapia

Dyrfjöll on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Dyrfjöll.


Dyrfjöll on HotelsMap

Dyrfjöll on HotelsMap. Dyrfjöll.