Mount Draflastaðafjall on Map 

Mount Draflastaðafjall on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Draflastaðafjall. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Draflastaðafjall.


 

Main information about Mount Draflastaðafjall

Mount Draflastaðafjall, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 583 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.83463, -17.95605.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Draflastaðafjall on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Akureyri, Grenivík, Svalbarðseyri, Hjalteyri; or for traveling near lakes: Eyjafjörður; or for climbing on: Fornastaðafjall, Engjafjall, Reykjafjall, Sellandsfjall, Fjósatungufjall, Digrihnúkur, Draflastaðafjall, Lambárskálar, Leirdalsöxl, Stórihnúkur, Kræðufell, Sveigsfjall, Kaldbakur, Krókafjöll, Ljósavatnsskarð, Bílðsárskarð, Steinsskarð, Þórisstaðaskarð, Refsárskarð, Kambsmýrarhnjúkur, Ytri-Strákur, Illugastaðahnúkur, Digrihnúkur, Blámannshattur, Grjótskálarhnúkur, Ausugil, Stóri-Krummi, Krummi, Súlur, Svínárhnjúkur, Litli-Krummi, Bóndi, Þríklakkar, Þerna, Hólsdalur, Beinidalur, Fnjóskadalur, Garðsárdalur, Þjófadalur, Gæsadalur, Hrossadalur, Leirdalur, Dalsmynni, Trölladalur, Grenjárdalur, Kvarnárdalur, Glerárdalur; the nearest hotels: Leifsstaðir Guesthouse, h81, Icelandic Holiday Homes, Nordurland, Hotel EDDA AKUREYRI, Hotel ICELANDAIR AKUREYRI, Hotel Kea, Edda Plus, Bjork, Harpa Hotel;

Other names: Draflastadafjall.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Draflastaðafjall


TUE 14.07

12°/6°
1,009 hPa
WED 15.07

9°/8°
1,005 hPa
THU 16.07

12°/6°
983 hPa
FRI 17.07

6°/5°
988 hPa
SAT 18.07

3°/1°
1,003 hPa
SUN 19.07

2°/0°
1,016 hPa
MON 20.07

8°/5°
1,019 hPa
TUE 21.07

11°/8°
1,016 hPa
WED 22.07

14°/11°
1,012 hPa
THU 23.07

15°/9°
1,006 hPa
FRI 24.07

14°/10°
1,015 hPa
SAT 25.07

10°/10°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Draflastaðafjall


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Eyjafjörður, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Akureyri, Grenivík, Svalbarðseyri, Hjalteyri, and others.

Draflastaðafjall on GoogleMaps

Draflastaðafjall on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Draflastaðafjall.


Draflastaðafjall on OpenStreetMaps

Draflastaðafjall on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Draflastaðafjall.


Draflastaðafjall on Wikimapia

Draflastaðafjall on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Draflastaðafjall.


Draflastaðafjall on HotelsMap

Draflastaðafjall on HotelsMap. Draflastaðafjall.